55240 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MFP-SPJ PASS Muzaffarpur Junction to Samastipur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP Source
0:00 18:10
1 0
NARAYNPUR ANANT NRPA 18:20
1:00 18:21
1 4
SILAUT SLT 18:29
1:00 18:30
1 12
SIHO SIHO 18:38
1:00 18:39
1 18
DHOLI DOL 18:47
1:00 18:48
1 25
DUBAHA DUBH 18:56
1:00 18:57
1 30
KHUDIRAM B PUSA KRBP 19:09
1:00 19:10
1 38
KARPOORIGRAM KPGM 19:18
1:00 19:19
1 45
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 19:50
0:00 Destination
1 51

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 55240 MFP-SPJ PASS

Train 55240 MFP-SPJ PASS runs from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) to Samastipur Junction(SPJ) on Train departs from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at 18:10 and reaches Samastipur Junction(SPJ) at 19:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 55240 from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) to Samastipur Junction(SPJ) .

MFP-SPJ PASS 55240 train passes through 9 major stations in 1 day to reach from Muzaffarpur Junction to Samastipur Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Samastipur Junction .

In 55240 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1:00 minutes at NARAYNPUR ANANT(NRPA). Train 55240 arrives at NARAYNPUR ANANT at 18:20 and departs at 18:21. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


55240 MFP-SPJ PASS FAQ

From which station train 55240 MFP-SPJ PASS starts from?

55240 MFP-SPJ PASS starts from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP)

How many days in a week 55240 MFP-SPJ PASS runs ?

55240 MFP-SPJ PASS runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 55240 MFP-SPJ PASS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 55240 MFP-SPJ PASS train is 1:00 minutes at NARAYNPUR ANANT(NRPA)

Top Train Routes related to 55240 MFP-SPJ PASS

For more information on 55240 MFP-SPJ PASS train Click IRCTC