55070 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
CPJ-THE PASS Nautanwa to Gorakhpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
KAPTANGANJ JN CPJ Source
0 14:40
1 0
MATHIA BARGHAT HALT MTBG 14:48
1:00 14:49
1 6
LAKSHMIGANJ LIJ 14:55
1:00 14:56
1 10
RAMKOLA RKL 15:03
1:00 15:04
1 16
BARHARAGANI BAGJ 15:13
1:00 15:14
1 24
PADRAUNA POU 15:22
1:00 15:23
1 31
KATH KUIYAN KKT 15:33
1:00 15:34
1 39
CHAF HALT CHAF 15:42
1:00 15:43
1 46
DUDAHI DUE 15:59
1:00 16:00
1 51
GAURI SRIRAM GSRM 16:07
1:00 16:08
1 56
TAMKUHI ROAD TOI 16:16
1:00 16:17
1 63
TARIASUJAN TRJ 16:27
1:00 16:28
1 72
TINPHERIA TPV 16:34
1:00 16:35
1 76
JALALPUR JGP 16:41
1:00 16:42
1 80
SIPAYA SPYA 16:47
1:00 16:48
1 84
SASA MUSA SSU 16:54
1:00 16:55
1 89
NARKATIA BAZAR HALT NKBR 17:02
1:00 17:03
1 93
THAWE JN THE 17:30
0 Destination
1 99

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 55070 CPJ-THE PASS

Train 55070 CPJ-THE PASS runs from Nautanwa(NTV) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Nautanwa(NTV) at 14:40 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 17:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 55070 from Nautanwa(NTV) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) .

CPJ-THE PASS 55070 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Nautanwa to Gorakhpur Junction . It takes total of 2:50 hours journey to reach Gorakhpur Junction .

In 55070 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1:00 minutes at MATHIA BARGHAT HALT(MTBG). Train 55070 arrives at MATHIA BARGHAT HALT at 14:48 and departs at 14:49. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


55070 CPJ-THE PASS FAQ

From which station train 55070 CPJ-THE PASS starts from?

55070 CPJ-THE PASS starts from Nautanwa(NTV)

How many days in a week 55070 CPJ-THE PASS runs ?

55070 CPJ-THE PASS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 55070 CPJ-THE PASS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 55070 CPJ-THE PASS train is 1:00 minutes at MATHIA BARGHAT HALT(MTBG)

Top Train Routes related to 55070 CPJ-THE PASS

For more information on 55070 CPJ-THE PASS train Click IRCTC

CPJ-THE PASS train(0) covers a total distance of 99 Km travelling from KAPTANGANJ JN(CPJ) to THAWE JN(THE)

CPJ-THE PASS train(0) halts at a total of 18 halts while covering the total distance from KAPTANGANJ JN(CPJ) to THAWE JN(THE) in 1 days