55070 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Nautanwa to Gorakhpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kaptanganj Jn CPJ
14:40
1 0.0
Matia Barghat Halt MTBG 14:48
1m 14:49
1 5.3
Lakshmiganj LIJ 14:55
1m 14:56
1 9.3
Ramkola RKL 15:03
1m 15:04
1 15.6
Barhara Ganj BAGJ 15:13
1m 15:14
1 23.7
Padrauna POU 15:22
1m 15:23
1 30.9
Kath Kuiyan KKT 15:33
1m 15:34
1 38.8
Chaf Halt CHAF 15:42
1m 15:43
1 43.5
Dudahi DUE 15:59
1m 16:00
1 49.8
Gauri Sriram GSRM 16:07
1m 16:08
1 55.6
Tamkuhi Road TOI 16:16
1m 16:17
1 62.3
Tariasujan TRJ 16:27
1m 16:28
1 71.0
Tinpheria TPV 16:34
1m 16:35
1 75.4
Jalalpur JGP 16:41
1m 16:42
1 79.6
Sipaya SPYA 16:47
1m 16:48
1 83.1
Sasa Musa SSU 16:54
1m 16:55
1 88.0
Narkatia Bazar Halt NKBR 17:02
1m 17:03
1 93.4
Thawe Jn THE 17:30

1 98.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 55070

Train 55070 runs from Nautanwa(NTV) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Nautanwa(NTV) at 14:40 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 17:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 55070 from Nautanwa(NTV) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) .

55070 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Nautanwa to Gorakhpur Junction . It takes total of 2:50 hours journey to reach Gorakhpur Junction .

In 55070 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Matia Barghat Halt(MTBG). Train 55070 arrives at Matia Barghat Halt at 14:48 and departs at 14:49. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


55070 FAQ

From which station train 55070 starts from?

55070 starts from Nautanwa(NTV)

How many days in a week 55070 runs ?

55070 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 55070 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 55070 train is 1 minutes at Matia Barghat Halt(MTBG)

Top Train Routes related to 55070

For more information on 55070 train Click IRCTC