54704 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
JU BTI PASENGER Jodhpur Junction to Bhatinda Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Jodhpur Jn JU
14:45
1 0.0
Raikabag Palace Jn RKB 14:51
2m 14:53
1 2.0
Banar BNO 15:06
2m 15:08
1 13.9
Kheri Salwa KSW 15:27
2m 15:29
1 40.1
Pipar Road Jn PPR 15:36
2m 15:38
1 46.6
Merta Road Jn MTD 16:14
5m 16:19
1 102.9
Marwar Mundwa MDW 17:13
2m 17:15
1 142.2
Nagaur NGO 17:28
5m 17:33
1 160.0
Badwasi BWS 17:47
2m 17:49
1 174.6
Nokha NOK 18:17
2m 18:19
1 211.6
Deshnoke DSO 18:43
2m 18:45
1 243.8
Bikaner Jn BKN 21:10
15m 21:25
1 275.8
Lalgarh Jn LGH 21:35
2m 21:37
1 279.7
Lunkaransar LKS 22:45
2m 22:47
1 355.4
Mahajan MHJ 23:20
2m 23:22
1 395.1
Biradhwal BDWL 23:52
2m 23:54
1 439.9
Suratgarh Jn SOG 00:55
5m 01:00
2 457.7
PiliBanga PGK 01:25
2m 01:27
2 482.5
Hanumangarh Jn HMH 02:10
5m 02:15
2 507.8
Sangaria SGRA 02:40
2m 02:42
2 534.3
Mandi Dabwali MBY 03:15
5m 03:20
2 564.4
Pathrala PTRL 03:27
1m 03:28
2 570.6
Bathinda Jn BTI 04:35

2 600.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 54704 JU BTI PASENGER

Train 54704 JU BTI PASENGER runs from Jodhpur Junction(JU) to Bhatinda Junction(BTI) on Train departs from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at 14:45 and reaches Bhatinda Junction(BTI) at 04:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 54704 from Jodhpur Junction(JU) to Bhatinda Junction(BTI) .

JU BTI PASENGER 54704 train passes through 23 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jodhpur Junction to Bhatinda Junction . It takes total of 13:50 hours journey to reach Bhatinda Junction .

In 54704 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Bikaner Jn(BKN). Train 54704 arrives at Bikaner Jn at 21:10 and departs at 21:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Merta Road Jn (MTD)
  2. Nagaur (NGO)
  3. Suratgarh Jn (SOG)
  4. Hanumangarh Jn (HMH)
  5. Mandi Dabwali (MBY)


54704 JU BTI PASENGER FAQ

From which station train 54704 JU BTI PASENGER starts from?

54704 JU BTI PASENGER starts from Jodhpur Junction(JU)

How many days in a week 54704 JU BTI PASENGER runs ?

54704 JU BTI PASENGER runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 54704 JU BTI PASENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 54704 JU BTI PASENGER train is 15 minutes at Bikaner Jn(BKN)

Top Train Routes related to 54704 JU BTI PASENGER

For more information on 54704 JU BTI PASENGER train Click IRCTC