53004 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
MLDT-HWH FAST PGR Malda Town to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Katihar Jn KIR
15:15
1 0.0
Labha LAV 15:46
2m 15:48
1 23.1
Kumedpur Jn KDPR 15:58
2m 16:00
1 29.7
Harischandrapur HCR 16:11
2m 16:13
1 36.4
Bhaluka Road BKRD 16:23
2m 16:25
1 46.3
Samsi SM 16:35
2m 16:37
1 57.0
Malda Town MLDT 17:50
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 18:00
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 91.7
Gour Malda GZM 18:10
Average Delay: (12 min)
1m 18:11
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 100.0
Jamirghata JMQ 18:17
Average Delay: (16 min)
1m 18:18
Average Delay: (18 min)
1 105.8
Khaltipur KTJ 18:26
Average Delay: (21 min)
5m 18:31
Average Delay: (22 min)
1 112.3
Chamagram CMX 18:38
Average Delay: (25 min)
1m 18:39
Average Delay: (26 min)
1 120.9
New Farakka Jn NFK 18:53
Average Delay: (17 min)
7m 19:00
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 126.8
Sankopara SXP 19:13
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 19:14
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 136.4
Dhulian Ganga DGLE 19:22
Average Delay: (25 min)
5m 19:27
Average Delay: (36 min)
1 141.5
Basudebpur BDBP 19:34
1m 19:35
1 148.3
Nimtita NILE 19:40
Average Delay: (46 min)
5m 19:45
Average Delay: (53 min)
1 151.4
Sujnipara SPLE 19:54
Average Delay: (55 min)
1m 19:55
Average Delay: (1:05 min)
1 158.1
Ahiran AHN 20:04
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 20:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 164.6
Jangipur Road JRLE 20:12
Average Delay: (1:11 min)
5m 20:17
Average Delay: (1:20 min)
1 171.3
Gankar GALE 20:31
Average Delay: (1:16 min)
1m 20:32
Average Delay: (1:17 min)
1 178.2
Manigram MGLE 20:39
Average Delay: (1:16 min)
1m 20:40
Average Delay: (1:16 min)
1 185.9
Mahipal Road MPLR 20:49
Average Delay: (1:16 min)
1m 20:50
Average Delay: (1:16 min)
1 196.4
Azimganj City ACLE 21:14
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 21:15
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 205.1
Azimganj Jn AZ 21:54
Average Delay: (25 min)
10m 22:04
Average Delay: (22 min)
1 206.4
Lalbagh Court Road LCAE 22:12
Average Delay: (26 min)
1m 22:13
Average Delay: (33 min)
1 213.1
Khagraghat Road KGLE 22:20
Average Delay: (25 min)
1m 22:21
Average Delay: (28 min)
1 221.1
Bazarsau BZLE 22:46
Average Delay: (33 min)
5m 22:51
Average Delay: (37 min)
1 248.9
Salar SALE 23:09
Average Delay: (38 min)
1m 23:10
Average Delay: (43 min)
1 262.3
Katwa Jn KWAE 23:52
Average Delay: (40 min)
5m 23:57
Average Delay: (42 min)
1 279.4
Purbasthali PSAE 00:26
Average Delay: (47 min)
1m 00:27
Average Delay: (46 min)
2 311.2
Nabadwip Dham NDAE 00:36
Average Delay: (45 min)
2m 00:38
Average Delay: (45 min)
2 318.8
Ambika Kalna ABKA 01:00
Average Delay: (48 min)
1m 01:01
Average Delay: (48 min)
2 342.1
Guptipara GPAE 01:08
Average Delay: (49 min)
1m 01:09
Average Delay: (49 min)
2 349.1
Somra Bazar SOAE 01:16
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 01:17
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 356.3
Balagarh BGAE 01:21
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 01:22
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 359.1
Jirat JIT 01:26
Average Delay: (53 min)
1m 01:27
Average Delay: (54 min)
2 362.4
Khamargachhi KMAE 01:34
Average Delay: (55 min)
1m 01:35
Average Delay: (56 min)
2 367.6
Dumurdaha DMLE 01:38
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 01:39
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 369.6
Kuntighat KJU 01:42
Average Delay: (1:00 min)
1m 01:43
Average Delay: (1:01 min)
2 372.9
Tribeni TBAE 01:47
Average Delay: (59 min)
1m 01:48
Average Delay: (1:00 min)
2 376.0
Bansh Baria BSAE 02:26
Average Delay: (26 min)
1m 02:27
Average Delay: (36 min)
2 379.9
Bandel Jn BDC 02:45
Average Delay: (5 min)
10m 02:55
Average Delay: (9 min)
2 384.3
Chuchura CNS 03:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 03:01
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 388.1
Seoraphuli Jn SHE 03:15
Average Delay: (12 min)
1m 03:16
Average Delay: (12 min)
2 401.8
Howrah Jn HWH 04:30
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 423.9

About Train 53004 MLDT-HWH FAST PGR

Train 53004 MLDT-HWH FAST PGR runs from Malda Town(MLDT) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) on Train departs from Malda Town(MLDT) at 15:15 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 04:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 53004 from Malda Town(MLDT) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) .

MLDT-HWH FAST PGR 53004 train passes through 45 major stations in 2 days to reach from Malda Town to Kolkata Howrah Junction . It takes total of 13:15 hours journey to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction .

In 53004 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Malda Town(MLDT). Train 53004 arrives at Malda Town at 17:50 and departs at 18:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Khaltipur (KTJ)
  2. New Farakka Jn (NFK)
  3. Dhulian Ganga (DGLE)
  4. Nimtita (NILE)
  5. Jangipur Road (JRLE)
  6. Azimganj Jn (AZ)
  7. Bazarsau (BZLE)
  8. Katwa Jn (KWAE)
  9. Bandel Jn (BDC)