53003 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
HWH-MLDT FAST PGR Kolkata Howrah Junction to Malda Town
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
HOWRAH JN HWH Source
0:00 21:25
1 0
SEORAPHULI SHE 21:54
1:00 21:55
1 23
CHUCHURA CNS 22:05
1:00 22:06
1 36
BANDEL JN BDC 22:16
5:00 22:21
1 40
BANSH BARIA BSAE 22:25
1:00 22:26
1 44
TRIBENI TBAE 22:29
1:00 22:30
1 48
KUNTIGHAT KJU 22:32
1:00 22:33
1 51
DUMURDAHA DMLE 22:35
1:00 22:36
1 54
KHAMARGACHHI KMAE 22:38
1:00 22:39
1 57
JIRAT JIT 22:42
1:00 22:43
1 62
BALAGARH BGAE 22:46
1:00 22:47
1 65
SOMRA BAZAR SOAE 22:49
1:00 22:50
1 68
BEHULA BHLA 22:53
1:00 22:54
1 73
GUPTIPARA GPAE 22:56
1:00 22:57
1 75
AMBIKA KALNA ABKA 23:02
1:00 23:03
1 82
BAGHNAPARA BGRA 23:06
1:00 23:07
1 86
DHATRIGRAM DTAE 23:11
1:00 23:12
1 91
SAMUDRAGARH SMAE 23:19
1:00 23:20
1 97
NABADWIP DHAM NDAE 23:30
2:00 23:32
1 105
PURBASTHALI PSAE 0:07
1:00 0:08
2 113
KATWA KWAE 1:05
5:00 1:10
2 144
SALAR SALE 1:28
1:00 1:29
2 162
BAZARSAU BZLE 1:55
1:00 1:56
2 175
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD KGLE 2:40
1:00 2:41
2 203
LALBAGH CRT RD LCAE 2:49
1:00 2:50
2 211
AZIMGANJ JN AZ 3:25
10:00 3:35
2 217
AZIMGANJ CITY ACLE 3:37
1:00 3:38
2 219
MAHIPAL ROAD MPLR 3:46
1:00 3:47
2 228
MANIGRAM MGLE 3:56
1:00 3:57
2 238
GANKAR GALE 4:05
1:00 4:06
2 246
JANGIPUR ROAD JRLE 4:13
1:00 4:14
2 252
AHIRAN AHN 4:21
1:00 4:22
2 259
SUJNIPARA SPLE 4:34
1:00 4:35
2 266
NIMTITA NILE 4:49
1:00 4:50
2 272
DHULIAN GANGA DGLE 5:15
1:00 5:16
2 282
SANKOPARA SXP 5:25
1:00 5:26
2 287
NEW FARAKKA JN NFK 6:40
5:00 6:45
2 304
CHAMAGRAM CMX 6:54
1:00 6:55
2 310
KHALTIPUR KTJ 7:03
1:00 7:04
2 318
JAMIRGHATA JMQ 7:11
1:00 7:12
2 326
GOUR MALDA GZM 7:22
1:00 7:23
2 331
MALDA TOWN MLDT 7:50
0:00 Destination
2 339

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 53003 HWH-MLDT FAST PGR

Train 53003 HWH-MLDT FAST PGR runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Malda Town(MLDT) on Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 21:25 and reaches Malda Town(MLDT) at 7:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 53003 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Malda Town(MLDT) .

HWH-MLDT FAST PGR 53003 train passes through 42 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Malda Town . It takes total of hours journey to reach Malda Town .

In 53003 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at BANDEL JN(BDC). Train 53003 arrives at BANDEL JN at 22:16 and departs at 22:21. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. KATWA (KWAE)
  2. NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK)


53003 HWH-MLDT FAST PGR FAQ

From which station train 53003 HWH-MLDT FAST PGR starts from?

53003 HWH-MLDT FAST PGR starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

How many days in a week 53003 HWH-MLDT FAST PGR runs ?

53003 HWH-MLDT FAST PGR runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 53003 HWH-MLDT FAST PGR and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 53003 HWH-MLDT FAST PGR train is 5:00 minutes at BANDEL JN(BDC)

Top Train Routes related to 53003 HWH-MLDT FAST PGR

For more information on 53003 HWH-MLDT FAST PGR train Click IRCTC