51672 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Satna Jn STA
11:10
1 0.0
Lagargawan LGCE 11:19
1m 11:20
1 11.6
Unchhera UHR 11:29
1m 11:30
1 21.1
Maihar MYR 11:42
2m 11:44
1 35.5
Bhadanpur BUU 11:57
1m 11:58
1 48.9
Amdara UDR 12:09
1m 12:10
1 61.6
Pakaria Road PKRD 12:19
1m 12:20
1 71.2
Jukehi JKE 12:29
1m 12:30
1 81.0
Patwara PTWA 12:39
1m 12:40
1 89.3
Katni Jn KTE 13:17
Average Delay: (57 Min min)
3m 13:20
Average Delay: (25 min)
1 98.4
Madhavnagar Road MDRR 13:34
1m 13:35
1 103.7
Niwar NWR 13:45
1m 13:46
1 111.7
Sansarpur SNRR 13:55
1m 13:56
1 119.4
Sleemanabad Road SBD 13:59
1m 14:00
1 126.3
Dundi DDCE 14:12
1m 14:13
1 135.8
Sihora Road SHR 14:23
Average Delay: (45 min)
2m 14:25
Average Delay: (45 min)
1 150.8
Gosalpur GSPR 14:43
Average Delay: (45 min)
1m 14:44
Average Delay: (47 min)
1 161.8
Deori DOE 14:51
Average Delay: (47 min)
1m 14:52
Average Delay: (49 min)
1 172.4
Adhartal ADTL 15:01
1m 15:02
1 181.2
Jabalpur Jn JBP 15:30
Average Delay: (49 min)
5m 15:35
Average Delay: (54 min)
1 189.2
Madan Mahal MML 15:43
Average Delay: (01:04 min)
2m 15:45
Average Delay: (01:04 min)
1 192.6
Bheraghat BRGT 15:59
1m 16:00
1 205.8
Bhitoni BHTN 16:09
1m 16:10
1 218.9
Bikrampur BMR 16:19
1m 16:20
1 230.5
Shridham SRID 16:28
Average Delay: (01:16 min)
2m 16:30
Average Delay: (01:18 min)
1 242.2
Karak Bel KKB 16:44
Average Delay: (01:20 min)
1m 16:45
Average Delay: (01:20 min)
1 257.7
Belkhera BELD 16:59
1m 17:00
1 262.1
Ghatpindrai GPC 17:09
1m 17:10
1 267.6
Narsinghpur NU 17:28
Average Delay: (01:23 min)
2m 17:30
Average Delay: (01:25 min)
1 273.4
Kareli KY 17:43
Average Delay: (01:26 min)
2m 17:45
Average Delay: (01:28 min)
1 289.2
Bohani BNE 18:04
Average Delay: (01:33 min)
1m 18:05
Average Delay: (01:36 min)
1 304.8
Gadarwara GAR 18:18
Average Delay: (01:41 min)
2m 18:20
Average Delay: (01:43 min)
1 317.8
Salichauka Road SCKR 18:34
Average Delay: (01:45 min)
1m 18:35
Average Delay: (01:51 min)
1 331.6
Junehta JHT 18:44
1m 18:45
1 341.8
Bankhedi BKH 18:54
Average Delay: (01:54 min)
1m 18:55
Average Delay: (01:59 min)
1 348.2
Pipariya PPI 19:08
Average Delay: (01:53 min)
2m 19:10
Average Delay: (01:58 min)
1 366.9
Sohagpur SGP 19:38
Average Delay: (01:57 min)
2m 19:40
Average Delay: (01:59 min)
1 384.8
Guramkhedi GMD 19:49
1m 19:50
1 394.7
Bagratawa BGTA 20:07
1m 20:08
1 407.9
Sontalai SQL 20:21
1m 20:22
1 414.8
Gurra GRO 20:39
1m 20:40
1 423.8
Itarsi Jn ET 21:20
Average Delay: (01:59 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 434.4

About Train 51672 KTE-ET FAST PASSENGER

Train 51672 KTE-ET FAST PASSENGER runs from Katni(KTE) to Itarsi Junction(ET) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Katni(KTE) at 11:10 and reaches Itarsi Junction(ET) at 21:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 51672 from Katni(KTE) to Itarsi Junction(ET) .

KTE-ET FAST PASSENGER 51672 train passes through 42 major stations in 1 day to reach from Katni to Itarsi Junction . It takes total of 10:10 hours journey to reach Itarsi Junction .

In 51672 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Jabalpur Jn(JBP). Train 51672 arrives at Jabalpur Jn at 15:30 and departs at 15:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


51672 KTE-ET FAST PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 51672 KTE-ET FAST PASSENGER starts from?

51672 KTE-ET FAST PASSENGER starts from Katni(KTE)

How many days in a week 51672 KTE-ET FAST PASSENGER runs ?

51672 KTE-ET FAST PASSENGER runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 51672 KTE-ET FAST PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 51672 KTE-ET FAST PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at Jabalpur Jn(JBP)

Top Train Routes related to 51672 KTE-ET FAST PASSENGER