5059 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
LKU ANVT EXP Lal Kuan to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Lal Kuan Jn LKU
04:25
1 0.0
Gularbhoj GUB 05:12
2m 05:14
1 22.0
Bazpur BPZ 05:27
2m 05:29
1 38.1
Kashipur Jn KPV 06:01
24m 06:25
1 58.5
Pipalsana PLS 06:47
2m 06:49
1 89.1
Moradabad Jn MB 07:35
8m 07:43
1 108.3
Amroha AMRO 08:11
2m 08:13
1 138.9
Hapur Jn HPU 09:15
2m 09:17
1 212.4
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 10:06
2m 10:08
1 249.2
Anand Vihar Terminal ANVT 10:40

1 261.7

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 5059 LKU ANVT EXP

Train 5059 LKU ANVT EXP runs from Lal Kuan(LKU) to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) on Tuesday, Thursday. Train departs from Lal Kuan(LKU) at 04:25 and reaches Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) at 10:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 5059 from Lal Kuan(LKU) to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) .

LKU ANVT EXP 5059 train passes through 10 major stations in 1 day to reach from Lal Kuan to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus . It takes total of 6:15 hours journey to reach Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus .

In 5059 train route maximum halt time for this train is 24 minutes at Kashipur Jn(KPV). Train 5059 arrives at Kashipur Jn at 06:01 and departs at 06:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Moradabad Jn (MB)


5059 LKU ANVT EXP FAQ

From which station train 5059 LKU ANVT EXP starts from?

5059 LKU ANVT EXP starts from Lal Kuan(LKU)

How many days in a week 5059 LKU ANVT EXP runs ?

5059 LKU ANVT EXP runs on Tuesday, Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 5059 LKU ANVT EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 5059 LKU ANVT EXP train is 24 minutes at Kashipur Jn(KPV)

Top Train Routes related to 5059 LKU ANVT EXP

For more information on 5059 LKU ANVT EXP train Click IRCTC