5013 Train Route

5013 - GKP MAS SPL
Change
Jaisalmer to Kathgodam
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 GORAKHPUR JN - GKP Start 11:15 0 0 km - 1
2 KHALILABAD - KLD 11:50 11:52 02:00 35 km - 1
3 BASTI - BST 12:20 12:22 02:00 65 km - 1
4 GONDA JN - GD 13:40 13:45 05:00 154 km - 1
5 BADSHAHNAGAR - BNZ 15:28 15:30 02:00 267 km - 1
6 AISHBAGH - ASH 16:10 16:20 10:00 276 km - 1
7 KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 17:50 17:55 05:00 349 km - 1
8 V LAKSHMIBAIJHS - VGLJ 21:17 21:25 08:00 570 km - 1
9 BINA JN - BINA 01:00 01:05 05:00 723 km - 2
10 BHOPAL JN - BPL 02:55 03:00 05:00 861 km - 2
11 ITARSI JN - ET 04:45 04:50 05:00 953 km - 2
12 NAGPUR - NGP 09:45 09:50 05:00 1250 km - 2
13 BALHARSHAH - BPQ 13:40 13:45 05:00 1461 km - 2
14 SIRPUR KAGAZNGR - SKZR 14:28 14:30 02:00 1531 km - 2
15 RAMAGUNDAM - RDM 15:27 15:28 01:00 1603 km - 2
16 WARANGAL - WL 17:05 17:10 05:00 1703 km - 2
17 VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 20:40 20:45 05:00 1911 km - 2
18 GUDUR JN - GDR 03:55 04:00 05:00 2203 km - 3
19 MGR CHENNAI CTL - MAS 06:30 End 0 2341 km - 3
Gkp Mas Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

5013 GKP MAS SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 5013 GKP MAS SPL runs from Jaisalmer(JSM) to Kathgodam(KGM) on Wednesday. Train departs from Jaisalmer(JSM) at 11:15 and reaches Kathgodam(KGM) at 06:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 5013 from Jaisalmer(JSM) to Kathgodam(KGM) .

GKP MAS SPL 5013 train passes through 19 major stations in 3 days to reach from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam . It takes total of 43:15 hours journey to reach Kathgodam .

In 5013 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at AISHBAGH(ASH). Train 5013 arrives at AISHBAGH at 16:10 and departs at 16:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 5013 GKP MAS SPL

  • RANIKHET EXP (15013)

    Train starts from Jaisalmer (JSM) , Jaisalmer to Kathgodam (KGM) , Kathgodam. Total duration is 25 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JSM JAT SPL (4645)

    Train starts from Jaisalmer (JSM) , Jaisalmer to Jammu Tawi (JAT) , Jammu. Total duration is 31 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Thursday Saturday

  • JSM JU SPL (4809)

    Train starts from Jaisalmer (JSM) , Jaisalmer to Jodhpur Junction (JU) , Jodhpur. Total duration is 1 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • LEELAN EXP (12467)

    Train starts from Jaisalmer (JSM) , Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction (JP) , Jaipur. Total duration is 12 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


5013 GKP MAS SPL FAQ

From which station train 5013 GKP MAS SPL starts from?

5013 GKP MAS SPL starts from Jaisalmer(JSM)

How many days in a week 5013 GKP MAS SPL runs ?

5013 GKP MAS SPL runs on Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 5013 GKP MAS SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 5013 GKP MAS SPL train is 10:00 minutes at AISHBAGH(ASH)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 5013 GKP MAS SPL train Click IRCTC