50104 Train Route

50104 - RN DIVA PASS
Change
Ratnagiri to DIVA JN
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Ratnagiri - RN Start 05:35 - 0.0 km 40 Min 1
2 Bhoke - BOKE 05:45 05:46 1m 6.7 km 27 Min 1
3 Ukshi - UKC 06:01 06:02 1m 19.2 km 39 Min 1
4 Sangameshwar Road - SGR 06:12 06:13 1m 32.9 km 48 Min 1
5 Kadavai - KDVI 06:21 06:22 1m 40.2 km - 1
6 Aravali Road - AVRD 06:30 06:31 1m 53.1 km 51 Min 1
7 Savarda - SVX 06:39 06:40 1m 56.9 km 58 Min 1
8 Kamathe - KMAH 06:50 06:51 1m 65.7 km 01 Hr 00 Min 1
9 Chiplun - CHI 07:05 07:10 5m 75.4 km 01 Hr 00 Min 1
10 Anjani - ANO 07:24 07:25 1m 91.6 km 01 Hr 06 Min 1
11 Khed - KHED 07:41 07:42 1m 105.0 km 01 Hr 06 Min 1
12 Kalambani Budruk - KLBN 07:51 07:52 1m 112.9 km - 1
13 Diwan Khavati - DWV 08:02 08:03 1m 122.6 km 01 Hr 12 Min 1
14 Vinhere - VINH 08:12 08:13 1m 132.6 km 01 Hr 20 Min 1
15 Karanjadi - KFD 08:27 08:28 1m 140.6 km 01 Hr 21 Min 1
16 Sape Wamne - SAPE 08:42 08:43 1m 148.9 km 01 Hr 23 Min 1
17 Veer - VEER 08:59 09:00 1m 156.4 km 01 Hr 22 Min 1
18 Goregaon Road - GNO 09:10 09:11 1m 162.6 km - 1
19 Mangaon - MNI 09:40 09:41 1m 172.9 km - 1
20 Indapur - INP 09:51 09:52 1m 179.5 km - 1
21 Kolad - KOL 10:15 10:16 1m 190.4 km - 1
22 Roha - ROHA 10:55 11:00 5m 203.4 km - 1
23 Nagothane - NGTN 11:15 11:16 1m 216.4 km - 1
24 Kasu - KASU 11:28 11:29 1m 229.8 km - 1
25 Pen - PEN 11:39 11:40 1m 243.3 km - 1
26 Jite - JITE 11:51 11:52 1m 258.2 km - 1
27 Apta - APTA 12:03 12:04 1m 262.8 km - 1
28 Panvel Jn - PNVL 12:27 12:30 3m 278.2 km - 1
29 Diva Jn - DIVA 13:25 End - 303.8 km - 1
Rn Diva Pass
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

50104 RN DIVA PASS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 50104 RN DIVA PASS runs from Ratnagiri(RN) to DIVA JN(DIVA) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Ratnagiri(RN) at 05:35 and reaches DIVA JN(DIVA) at 13:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 50104 from Ratnagiri(RN) to DIVA JN(DIVA) .

RN DIVA PASS 50104 train passes through 29 major stations in 1 day to reach from Ratnagiri to DIVA JN . It takes total of 7:50 hours journey to reach DIVA JN .

In 50104 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Chiplun(CHI). Train 50104 arrives at Chiplun at 07:05 and departs at 07:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Roha (ROHA)

Related trains for Train 50104 RN DIVA PASS


50104 RN DIVA PASS FAQ

From which station train 50104 RN DIVA PASS starts from?

50104 RN DIVA PASS starts from Ratnagiri(RN)

How many days in a week 50104 RN DIVA PASS runs ?

50104 RN DIVA PASS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 50104 RN DIVA PASS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 50104 RN DIVA PASS train is 5 minutes at Chiplun(CHI)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 50104 RN DIVA PASS train Click IRCTC