4824 Train Route

4824 - MAU JU SUMM SPL
Change
Rewari to Jodhpur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 MAU JN - MAU Start 04:00 0 0 km - 1
2 MUHAMMADABAD - MMA 04:30 04:32 02:00 22 km - 1
3 AZAMGARH - AMH 05:03 05:05 02:00 44 km - 1
4 KHORASON ROAD - KRND 05:45 05:47 02:00 79 km - 1
5 SHAHGANJ JN - SHG 06:10 06:40 30:00 100 km - 1
6 AYODHYA DHAM JN - AY 09:10 09:20 10:00 198 km - 1
7 LUCKNOW NR - LKO 11:40 11:50 10:00 333 km - 1
8 KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 13:50 13:55 05:00 407 km - 1
9 KANNAUJ - KJN 15:03 15:05 02:00 487 km - 1
10 FARRUKHABAD - FBD 16:07 16:12 05:00 546 km - 1
11 KASGANJ - KSJ 17:50 18:00 10:00 654 km - 1
12 HATHRAS CITY - HTC 19:00 19:02 02:00 717 km - 1
13 MATHURA JN - MTJ 20:15 20:22 07:00 759 km - 1
14 BHARATPUR JN - BTE 21:55 21:57 02:00 821 km - 1
15 BANDIKUI JN - BKI 01:20 01:22 02:00 918 km - 2
16 GANDHINAGAR JPR - GADJ 02:25 02:28 03:00 1003 km - 2
17 JAIPUR - JP 02:50 03:00 10:00 1008 km - 2
18 PHULERA JN - FL 03:58 04:00 02:00 1063 km - 2
19 NAWA CITY - NAC 04:29 04:31 02:00 1098 km - 2
20 KUCHAMAN CITY - KMNC 04:47 04:49 02:00 1114 km - 2
21 MAKRANA JN - MKN 05:02 05:05 03:00 1127 km - 2
22 DEGANA JN - DNA 05:37 05:40 03:00 1171 km 26 min 2
23 REN - REN 06:02 06:04 02:00 1199 km - 2
24 MERTA ROAD JN - MTD 06:20 06:25 05:00 1216 km - 2
25 GOTAN - GOTN 06:43 06:48 05:00 1237 km - 2
26 PIPAR ROAD JN - PPR 07:08 07:10 02:00 1273 km - 2
27 JODHPUR JN - JU 08:55 End 0 1320 km No Delay 2
Mau Ju Summ Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

4824 MAU JU SUMM SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 4824 MAU JU SUMM SPL runs from Rewari(RE) to Jodhpur Junction(JU) on Monday. Train departs from Rewari(RE) at 04:00 and reaches Jodhpur Junction(JU) at 08:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 4824 from Rewari(RE) to Jodhpur Junction(JU) .

MAU JU SUMM SPL 4824 train passes through 27 major stations in 2 days to reach from Rewari to Jodhpur Junction . It takes total of 28:55 hours journey to reach Jodhpur Junction .

In 4824 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30:00 minutes at SHAHGANJ JN(SHG). Train 4824 arrives at SHAHGANJ JN at 06:10 and departs at 06:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 4824 MAU JU SUMM SPL

  • RE JU EXP (14824)

    Train starts from Rewari (RE) , Rewari to Jodhpur Junction (JU) , Jodhpur. Total duration is 13 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RE HSR SPL (4836)

    Train starts from Rewari (RE) , Rewari to Hisar (HSR) , Hisar. Total duration is 4 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RE HSR SPL (4836)

    Train starts from Rewari (RE) , Rewari to Hisar (HSR) , Hisar. Total duration is 4 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RE-FL PAS SPL (9736)

    Train starts from Rewari (RE) , Rewari to Phulera Junction (FL) , Phulera. Total duration is 5 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RE JU EXP (14824)

    Train starts from Rewari (RE) , Rewari to Jodhpur Junction (JU) , Jodhpur. Total duration is 13 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


4824 MAU JU SUMM SPL FAQ

From which station train 4824 MAU JU SUMM SPL starts from?

4824 MAU JU SUMM SPL starts from Rewari(RE)

How many days in a week 4824 MAU JU SUMM SPL runs ?

4824 MAU JU SUMM SPL runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4824 MAU JU SUMM SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4824 MAU JU SUMM SPL train is 30:00 minutes at SHAHGANJ JN(SHG)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 4824 MAU JU SUMM SPL train Click IRCTC