14824 Train Route

14824 - RE JU EXP
Change
Rewari to Jodhpur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Rewari Jn - RE Start 13:10 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Nangal Mundi - NNU 13:24 13:25 1m 12.8 km - 1
3 Dahina Zainabad - DZB 13:35 13:36 1m 25.2 km - 1
4 Kanina Khas - KNNK 13:45 13:46 1m 34.1 km - 1
5 Gurha Kemla - GRKA 13:52 13:53 1m 36.9 km - 1
6 Bojawas - BJWS 13:58 13:59 1m 39.2 km - 1
7 Mahendragarh - MHRG 14:05 14:07 2m 50.5 km - 1
8 Zarpur Pali - ZP 14:16 14:17 1m 58.2 km - 1
9 Nangal Digrota - NDRT 14:24 14:25 1m 64.0 km - 1
10 Nanwan - NWN 14:31 14:32 1m 69.7 km - 1
11 Satnali - STNL 14:36 14:38 2m 74.2 km - 1
12 Sohansara - SAWN 14:49 14:50 1m 85.2 km - 1
13 Loharu Jn - LHU 15:10 15:15 5m 91.3 km - 1
14 Kushal Pura - KLSP 15:22 15:23 1m 98.4 km - 1
15 Parvezpur - PVZ 15:28 15:29 1m 103.5 km - 1
16 Rampura Beri - RMB 15:37 15:38 1m 112.1 km - 1
17 Gugalwa Kirtan Halt - GLKN 15:44 15:45 1m 116.7 km - 1
18 Bewar Bhojan - BWBN 15:49 15:50 1m 120.6 km - 1
19 Harpalu - HR 15:57 15:58 1m 127.9 km - 1
20 Kandhran - KDHN 16:04 16:05 1m 131.9 km - 1
21 Sadulpur Jn - SDLP 16:25 16:30 5m 141.2 km - 1
22 Dokwa - DKWA 16:37 16:38 1m 149.6 km - 1
23 Hadyal - HYL 16:46 16:47 1m 157.3 km - 1
24 Dudhwakhara - DKX 16:58 16:59 1m 170.3 km - 1
25 Sirsala - SRSL 17:05 17:06 1m 175.6 km - 1
26 Aslu - ASLU 17:15 17:16 1m 184.4 km - 1
27 Churu Jn - CUR 17:40 17:50 10m 199.0 km - 1
28 Depalsar - DEP 17:58 17:59 1m 206.6 km - 1
29 Juharpura - JOH 18:08 18:09 1m 215.6 km - 1
30 Shri Makri Nath Nagar - SMNN 18:15 18:16 1m 220.0 km - 1
31 Molisar - MIO 18:22 18:23 1m 225.1 km - 1
32 Ratangarh Jn - RTGH 19:00 19:05 5m 241.9 km - 1
33 Loha - LOHA 19:17 19:19 2m 250.2 km - 1
34 Parihara - PIH 19:28 19:30 2m 261.7 km - 1
35 Talchhapar - TLC 19:43 19:45 2m 274.5 km - 1
36 Sujangarh - SUJH 20:00 20:05 5m 287.8 km - 1
37 Ladnun - LAU 20:15 20:20 5m 297.6 km - 1
38 Balsamand - BLSD 20:29 20:30 1m 307.1 km - 1
39 Sanvrad - SVO 20:38 20:40 2m 315.5 km - 1
40 Didwana - DIA 21:00 21:05 5m 328.7 km - 1
41 Marwar Balia - MBSK 21:12 21:14 2m 334.2 km - 1
42 Khunkhuna - KKNA 21:20 21:22 2m 344.8 km - 1
43 Pirwa - PW 21:29 21:30 1m 350.9 km - 1
44 Choti Khatu - CTKT 21:40 21:42 2m 364.4 km - 1
45 Bari Khatu - BKTU 21:50 21:52 2m 369.6 km - 1
46 Kiroda - KRC 22:05 22:07 2m 382.0 km - 1
47 Degana Jn - DNA 22:35 22:38 3m 394.6 km - 1
48 Jalsu Nanak - JACN 22:46 22:47 1m 401.9 km - 1
49 Jalsu - JAC 22:54 22:56 2m 407.5 km - 1
50 Ren - REN 23:07 23:09 2m 421.4 km - 1
51 Kheduli - KQW 23:16 23:18 2m 428.4 km - 1
52 Merta Road Jn - MTD 23:29 23:34 5m 438.6 km - 1
53 Jogi Magra - JOM 23:51 23:53 2m 448.9 km - 1
54 Gotan - GOTN 00:02 00:04 2m 458.5 km - 2
55 Kharia Khangar - KXG 00:12 00:13 1m 465.1 km - 2
56 Umed - UMED 00:23 00:24 1m 476.0 km - 2
57 Sathin Road - SWF 00:33 00:34 1m 486.5 km - 2
58 Pipar Road Jn - PPR 00:41 00:43 2m 495.0 km - 2
59 Kheri Salwa - KSW 00:51 00:52 1m 501.5 km - 2
60 Asaranada - AAS 01:00 01:01 1m 510.5 km - 2
61 Jajiwal - JWL 01:09 01:10 1m 519.5 km - 2
62 Banar - BNO 01:16 01:18 2m 527.6 km - 2
63 Raikabag Palace Jn - RKB 01:22 01:24 2m 539.5 km - 2
64 Jodhpur - JU 02:30 End - 541.5 km - 2
Re Ju Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

14824 RE JU EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 14824 RE JU EXP runs from Rewari(RE) to Jodhpur Junction(JU) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Rewari(RE) at 13:10 and reaches Jodhpur Junction(JU) at 02:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 14824 from Rewari(RE) to Jodhpur Junction(JU) .

RE JU EXP 14824 train passes through 64 major stations in 2 days to reach from Rewari to Jodhpur Junction . It takes total of 13:20 hours journey to reach Jodhpur Junction .

In 14824 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Churu Jn(CUR). Train 14824 arrives at Churu Jn at 17:40 and departs at 17:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Loharu Jn (LHU)
  2. Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)
  3. Ratangarh Jn (RTGH)
  4. Sujangarh (SUJH)
  5. Ladnun (LAU)
  6. Didwana (DIA)
  7. Merta Road Jn (MTD)

Related trains for Train 14824 RE JU EXP

  • RE HSR SPL (4836)

    Train starts from Rewari (RE) , Rewari to Hisar (HSR) , Hisar. Total duration is 4 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RE HSR SPL (4836)

    Train starts from Rewari (RE) , Rewari to Hisar (HSR) , Hisar. Total duration is 4 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RE-FL PAS SPL (9736)

    Train starts from Rewari (RE) , Rewari to Phulera Junction (FL) , Phulera. Total duration is 5 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


14824 RE JU EXP FAQ

From which station train 14824 RE JU EXP starts from?

14824 RE JU EXP starts from Rewari(RE)

How many days in a week 14824 RE JU EXP runs ?

14824 RE JU EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14824 RE JU EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14824 RE JU EXP train is 10 minutes at Churu Jn(CUR)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore