4801 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
JU INDB SPL Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction BG
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Sikar Jn SIKR
06:15
1 0.0
Goriyan GIO 06:33
1m 06:34
1 13.9
Ranolishishu RNIS 06:43
1m 06:44
1 18.9
Palsana PLSN 06:52
2m 06:54
1 27.4
Baori Thikria BOTI 07:04
1m 07:05
1 38.6
Sonthaliya SNTH 07:10
1m 07:11
1 43.3
Ringas Jn RGS 07:21
4m 07:25
1 50.1
Chhota Gudha COD 07:34
1m 07:35
1 61.8
Govindgarh Malikpur GND 07:45
2m 07:47
1 70.9
Loharwara LHW 07:54
1m 07:55
1 76.3
Chomun Samod COM 08:02
2m 08:04
1 81.8
Bhaton Ki Gali BHG 08:10
1m 08:11
1 87.7
Nindhar Benar NDH 08:21
1m 08:22
1 99.2
Dahar Ka Balaji DKBJ 08:34
2m 08:36
1 106.8
Jaipur Jn JP 09:30

1 110.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 4801 JU INDB SPL

Train 4801 JU INDB SPL runs from Jodhpur Junction(JU) to Indore Junction BG(INDB) on Train departs from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at 06:15 and reaches Indore Junction BG(INDB) at 09:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 4801 from Jodhpur Junction(JU) to Indore Junction BG(INDB) .

JU INDB SPL 4801 train passes through 15 major stations in 1 day to reach from Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction BG . It takes total of 3:15 hours journey to reach Indore Junction BG .

In 4801 train route maximum halt time for this train is 4 minutes at Ringas Jn(RGS). Train 4801 arrives at Ringas Jn at 07:21 and departs at 07:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


4801 JU INDB SPL FAQ

From which station train 4801 JU INDB SPL starts from?

4801 JU INDB SPL starts from Jodhpur Junction(JU)

How many days in a week 4801 JU INDB SPL runs ?

4801 JU INDB SPL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 4801 JU INDB SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4801 JU INDB SPL train is 4 minutes at Ringas Jn(RGS)

Top Train Routes related to 4801 JU INDB SPL

For more information on 4801 JU INDB SPL train Click IRCTC