4706 Train Route

4706 - JP SGNR HSP SPL
Change
Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Jaipur Jn - JP Start 13:05 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Dahar Ka Balaji - DKBJ 13:12 13:15 3m 3.5 km - 1
3 Chomun Samod - COM 13:36 13:38 2m 28.5 km - 1
4 Ringas Jn - RGS 14:07 14:10 3m 60.2 km - 1
5 Sikar Jn - SIKR 15:10 15:15 5m 110.3 km - 1
6 Nawalgarh - NWH 15:41 15:43 2m 137.8 km - 1
7 Dundlodh Mukundgarh - DOB 15:54 15:56 2m 148.4 km - 1
8 Jhunjhunu - JJN 16:16 16:18 2m 174.8 km - 1
9 Ratan Shahr - RSH 16:30 16:32 2m 189.2 km - 1
10 Chirawa - CRWA 16:45 16:47 2m 203.8 km - 1
11 Surajgarh - SRGH 16:58 17:00 2m 215.3 km - 1
12 Loharu Jn - LHU 17:35 17:38 3m 232.4 km - 1
13 Rampura Beri - RMB 17:56 17:58 2m 253.2 km - 1
14 Sadulpur Jn - SDLP 18:30 19:03 33m 282.4 km - 1
15 Sidhmukh - SDMK 19:30 19:32 2m 317.7 km - 1
16 Anupshahr - AUS 19:41 19:43 2m 327.4 km - 1
17 Tahsil Bhadra - TSD 19:57 19:59 2m 346.6 km - 1
18 Gogameri - GAMI 20:10 20:12 2m 360.5 km - 1
19 Diplana - DPLN 20:28 20:29 1m 380.8 km - 1
20 Nohar - NHR 20:42 20:44 2m 386.4 km - 1
21 Ellenabad - ENB 21:11 21:13 2m 417.8 km - 1
22 Tibi - TIBI 21:31 21:33 2m 437.3 km - 1
23 Hanumangarh Town - HMO 21:53 21:55 2m 454.1 km - 1
24 Hanumangarh Jn - HMH 22:30 23:00 30m 460.6 km - 1
25 Dholipal - DPK 23:17 23:19 2m 480.2 km - 1
26 Sadulshahr - SDS 23:36 23:38 2m 498.4 km - 1
27 Shri Ganganagar Jn - SGNR 00:45 End - 527.6 km - 2
Jp Sgnr Hsp Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

4706 JP SGNR HSP SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 4706 JP SGNR HSP SPL runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Bikaner Junction(BKN) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 13:05 and reaches Bikaner Junction(BKN) at 00:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 4706 from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Bikaner Junction(BKN) .

JP SGNR HSP SPL 4706 train passes through 27 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction . It takes total of 11:40 hours journey to reach Bikaner Junction .

In 4706 train route maximum halt time for this train is 33 minutes at Sadulpur Jn(SDLP). Train 4706 arrives at Sadulpur Jn at 18:30 and departs at 19:03. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Sikar Jn (SIKR)
  2. Hanumangarh Jn (HMH)

Related trains for Train 4706 JP SGNR HSP SPL

  • BDTS BIKANER SPL (4714)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Bikaner Junction (BKN) , Bikaner. Total duration is 22 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • BDTS BKN SF EXP (22474)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Bikaner Junction (BKN) , Bikaner. Total duration is 19 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • LOKSHAKTI EXP (22927)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 8 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BDTS AII SF SPL (9039)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 18 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • BDTS AII SF SPL (9622)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 21 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • BDTS AII SF SPL (9622)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 21 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • BDTS AII SF EXP (12995)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 17 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday Sunday


4706 JP SGNR HSP SPL FAQ

From which station train 4706 JP SGNR HSP SPL starts from?

4706 JP SGNR HSP SPL starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

How many days in a week 4706 JP SGNR HSP SPL runs ?

4706 JP SGNR HSP SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4706 JP SGNR HSP SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4706 JP SGNR HSP SPL train is 33 minutes at Sadulpur Jn(SDLP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 4706 JP SGNR HSP SPL train Click IRCTC