4678 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SARVODAYA EXP MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to HAPA
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
SH MATA V DEVI KATRA SVDK Source
0 09:55
1 0
UDHAMPUR UHP 10:19
2:00 10:21
1 25
JAMMU TAWI JAT 11:25
10:00 11:35
1 78
KATHUA KTHU 12:35
2:00 12:37
1 154
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 13:20
10:00 13:30
1 178
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 15:20
10:00 15:30
1 290
LUDHIANA JN LDH 16:22
18:00 16:40
1 343
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 18:30
5:00 18:35
1 456
PANIPAT JN PNP 19:40
2:00 19:42
1 565
SUBZI MANDI SZM 20:47
2:00 20:49
1 651
NEW DELHI NDLS 21:25
15:00 21:40
1 655
MATHURA JN MTJ 23:20
5:00 23:25
1 795
BHARATPUR JN BTE 23:48
2:00 23:50
1 829
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 01:33
2:00 01:35
2 1011
KOTA JN KOTA 02:45
10:00 02:55
2 1119
RAMGANJ MANDI RMA 03:40
2:00 03:42
2 1192
SHAMGARH SGZ 04:22
2:00 04:24
2 1253
NAGDA JN NAD 05:50
2:00 05:52
2 1344
RATLAM JN RTM 06:30
10:00 06:40
2 1386
MEGHNAGAR MGN 07:42
2:00 07:44
2 1466
DAHOD DHD 08:08
2:00 08:10
2 1499
GODHRA JN GDA 09:30
2:00 09:32
2 1571
CHHAYAPURI CYI 10:13
5:00 10:18
2 1637
ANAND JN ANND 11:00
2:00 11:02
2 1668
NADIAD JN ND 11:16
2:00 11:18
2 1686
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 12:30
10:00 12:40
2 1732
VIRAMGAM JN VG 13:36
2:00 13:38
2 1797
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 14:46
2:00 14:48
2 1862
WANKANER JN WKR 16:16
2:00 16:18
2 1936
RAJKOT JN RJT 17:04
5:00 17:09
2 1978
HAPA HAPA 18:30
0 Destination
2 2051

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 4678 SARVODAYA EXP

Train 4678 SARVODAYA EXP runs from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) to HAPA(HAPA) on Monday. Train departs from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) at 09:55 and reaches HAPA(HAPA) at 18:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 4678 from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) to HAPA(HAPA) .

SARVODAYA EXP 4678 train passes through 31 major stations in 2 days to reach from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to HAPA . It takes total of 32:35 hours journey to reach HAPA .

In 4678 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN(UMB). Train 4678 arrives at AMBALA CANT JN at 18:30 and departs at 18:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. MATHURA JN (MTJ)
  2. CHHAYAPURI (CYI)
  3. RAJKOT JN (RJT)


4678 SARVODAYA EXP FAQ

From which station train 4678 SARVODAYA EXP starts from?

4678 SARVODAYA EXP starts from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK)

How many days in a week 4678 SARVODAYA EXP runs ?

4678 SARVODAYA EXP runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4678 SARVODAYA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4678 SARVODAYA EXP train is 5:00 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN(UMB)

Top Train Routes related to 4678 SARVODAYA EXP

For more information on 4678 SARVODAYA EXP train Click IRCTC

SARVODAYA EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 2051 Km travelling from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA(SVDK) to HAPA(HAPA)

SARVODAYA EXP train(0) halts at a total of 31 halts while covering the total distance from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA(SVDK) to HAPA(HAPA) in 2 days