4678 Train Route

4678 - PNBE FESTIVL SPL
Change
MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to HAPA
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 FIROZPUR CANT - FZR Start 13:25 0 0 km - 1
2 KOT KAPURA - KKP 14:09 14:11 02:00 45 km - 1
3 BHATINDA JN - BTI 15:05 15:30 25:00 88 km - 1
4 RAMPURA PHUL - PUL 16:15 16:17 02:00 120 km - 1
5 DHURI JN - DUI 17:20 17:22 02:00 183 km - 1
6 PATIALA - PTA 18:20 18:22 02:00 236 km - 1
7 RAJPURA JN - RPJ 19:03 19:05 02:00 261 km - 1
8 AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 19:50 20:00 10:00 289 km No Delay 1
9 YAMUNANAGAR JUD - YJUD 20:50 20:52 02:00 340 km - 1
10 SAHARANPUR - SRE 21:20 21:30 10:00 370 km - 1
11 MORADABAD - MB 00:45 00:55 10:00 563 km - 2
12 BAREILLY - BE 02:25 02:27 02:00 653 km - 2
13 LUCKNOW NR - LKO 06:30 06:40 10:00 889 km - 2
14 MA BELHADEVI DP - MBDP 10:05 10:10 05:00 1062 km - 2
15 VARANASI JN - BSB 12:30 12:40 10:00 1190 km - 2
16 DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 13:40 13:50 10:00 1206 km - 2
17 BUXAR - BXR 15:05 15:07 02:00 1300 km - 2
18 ARA JN - ARA 16:00 16:02 02:00 1369 km - 2
19 DANAPUR - DNR 16:30 16:32 02:00 1409 km - 2
20 PATNA JN - PNBE 17:00 End 0 1418 km - 2
Pnbe Festivl Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

4678 PNBE FESTIVL SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 4678 PNBE FESTIVL SPL runs from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) to HAPA(HAPA) on Wednesday. Train departs from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) at 13:25 and reaches HAPA(HAPA) at 17:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 4678 from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) to HAPA(HAPA) .

PNBE FESTIVL SPL 4678 train passes through 20 major stations in 2 days to reach from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to HAPA . It takes total of 27:35 hours journey to reach HAPA .

In 4678 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25:00 minutes at BHATINDA JN(BTI). Train 4678 arrives at BHATINDA JN at 15:05 and departs at 15:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 4678 PNBE FESTIVL SPL

  • SVDK HAPA EXP (12476)

    Train starts from Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) , Shmata Vd Katra to HAPA (HAPA) , Hapa. Total duration is 32 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • SVDK BSB SPL (1654)

    Train starts from Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) , Shmata Vd Katra to Varanasi Junction (BSB) , VARANASI. Total duration is 24 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • JAMMU MAIL SPL (4034)

    Train starts from Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) , Shmata Vd Katra to Old Delhi (DLI) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 11 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SVDK NDLS SF SPL (4050)

    Train starts from New Delhi (SVDK) , New Delhi to New Delhi (NDLS) , Ballia. Total duration is 11 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Sunday


4678 PNBE FESTIVL SPL FAQ

From which station train 4678 PNBE FESTIVL SPL starts from?

4678 PNBE FESTIVL SPL starts from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK)

How many days in a week 4678 PNBE FESTIVL SPL runs ?

4678 PNBE FESTIVL SPL runs on Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4678 PNBE FESTIVL SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4678 PNBE FESTIVL SPL train is 25:00 minutes at BHATINDA JN(BTI)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 4678 PNBE FESTIVL SPL train Click IRCTC