4662 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
JAT-BME EXP Barmer to Old Delhi
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
JAMMU TAWI JAT Source
0 22:25
1 0
KATHUA KTHU 23:25
2:00 23:27
1 76
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 00:05
5:00 00:10
2 100
MUKERIAN MEX 00:41
2:00 00:43
2 139
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 02:00
5:00 02:05
2 212
PHAGWARA JN PGW 02:17
2:00 02:19
2 229
LUDHIANA JN LDH 03:05
10:00 03:15
2 265
KHANNA KNN 04:00
2:00 04:02
2 307
SIRHIND JN SIR 04:18
2:00 04:20
2 325
RAJPURA JN RPJ 04:47
2:00 04:49
2 350
AMBALA CITY UBC 05:10
2:00 05:12
2 371
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 05:35
5:00 05:40
2 378
JAGADHRI WSHOP JUDW 06:15
2:00 06:17
2 424
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI YJUD 06:23
2:00 06:25
2 429
SAHARANPUR SRE 07:10
5:00 07:15
2 459
DEOBAND DBD 07:43
2:00 07:45
2 494
MUZAFFARNAGAR MOZ 08:03
2:00 08:05
2 518
KHATAULI KAT 08:21
2:00 08:23
2 540
SAKHOTI TANDA SKF 08:31
2:00 08:33
2 549
MEERUT CANT MUT 08:49
2:00 08:51
2 569
MEERUT CITY MTC 09:00
3:00 09:03
2 573
MODINAGAR MDNR 09:18
2:00 09:20
2 593
MURADNAGAR MUD 09:29
2:00 09:31
2 603
N GHAZIABAD GZN 09:43
1:00 09:44
2 615
GHAZIABAD GZB 10:01
2:00 10:03
2 620
DELHI DLI 10:45
15:00 11:00
2 640
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA DEE 11:14
2:00 11:16
2 645
DELHI CANTT DEC 11:33
2:00 11:35
2 654
PALAM PM 11:41
2:00 11:43
2 658
GURGAON GGN 11:56
2:00 11:58
2 671
GARHI HARSARU GHH 12:22
2:00 12:24
2 681
PATAUDI ROAD PTRD 12:39
2:00 12:41
2 701
KHALILPUR KIP 12:51
2:00 12:53
2 711
REWARI RE 13:33
2:00 13:35
2 723
BAWAL BWL 13:57
1:00 13:58
2 738
HARSAULI HSI 14:17
1:00 14:18
2 762
KHAIRTHAL KRH 14:26
2:00 14:28
2 770
ALWAR JN. AWR 14:52
3:00 14:55
2 797
MALAKHERA MKH 15:12
1:00 15:13
2 816
RAJGARH RHG 15:27
2:00 15:29
2 833
BASWA BU 15:40
1:00 15:41
2 845
BANDIKUI JN BKI 15:55
2:00 15:57
2 857
DAUSA DO 16:17
2:00 16:19
2 887
GETOR JAGATPURA GTJT 16:56
2:00 16:58
2 937
GANDHINAGAR JPR GADJ 17:05
3:00 17:08
2 942
JAIPUR JP 17:35
10:00 17:45
2 948
PHULERA JN FL 19:04
2:00 19:06
2 1002
MAKRANA JN MKN 20:15
3:00 20:18
2 1067
MERTA ROAD JN MTD 21:27
5:00 21:32
2 1156
RAIKA BAGH RKB 22:50
2:00 22:52
2 1257
JODHPUR JN JU 23:00
20:00 23:20
2 1259
BASNI BANE 23:33
2:00 23:35
2 1266
LUNI JN LUNI 23:56
3:00 23:59
2 1291
DUNDARA DOR 00:21
2:00 00:23
3 1317
SAMDHARI JN SMR 00:45
5:00 00:50
3 1339
BALOTRA JN BLT 01:45
5:00 01:50
3 1372
BAYTU BUT 02:53
2:00 02:55
3 1422
UTARLAI UTL 03:28
2:00 03:30
3 1457
BARMER BME 04:00
0 Destination
3 1468

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 4662 JAT-BME EXP

Train 4662 JAT-BME EXP runs from Barmer(BME) to Old Delhi(DLI) on Wednesday. Train departs from Barmer(BME) at 22:25 and reaches Old Delhi(DLI) at 04:00. It takes 3 days to reach train 4662 from Barmer(BME) to Old Delhi(DLI) .

JAT-BME EXP 4662 train passes through 59 major stations in 3 days to reach from Barmer to Old Delhi . It takes total of 29:35 hours journey to reach Old Delhi .

In 4662 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC). Train 4662 arrives at PATHANKOT CANTT at 00:05 and departs at 00:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. JALANDHAR CANT (JRC)
  2. AMBALA CANT JN (UMB)
  3. SAHARANPUR (SRE)
  4. MERTA ROAD JN (MTD)
  5. SAMDHARI JN (SMR)
  6. BALOTRA JN (BLT)


4662 JAT-BME EXP FAQ

From which station train 4662 JAT-BME EXP starts from?

4662 JAT-BME EXP starts from Barmer(BME)

How many days in a week 4662 JAT-BME EXP runs ?

4662 JAT-BME EXP runs on Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4662 JAT-BME EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4662 JAT-BME EXP train is 5:00 minutes at PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC)

Top Train Routes related to 4662 JAT-BME EXP

For more information on 4662 JAT-BME EXP train Click IRCTC

JAT-BME EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 1468 Km travelling from JAMMU TAWI(JAT) to BARMER(BME)

JAT-BME EXP train(0) halts at a total of 59 halts while covering the total distance from JAMMU TAWI(JAT) to BARMER(BME) in 3 days