4662 Train Route

4662 - GKP SUMMER SPL
Change
Jammu Tawi to Barmer
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 MTYR C TUSHAR M - MCTM Start 03:15 0 0 km - 1
2 JAMMU TAWI - JAT 04:25 04:35 10:00 54 km No Delay 1
3 PATHANKOT CANTT - PTKC 06:15 06:20 05:00 153 km No Delay 1
4 LUDHIANA JN - LDH 09:05 09:15 10:00 318 km No Delay 1
5 AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 11:50 12:00 10:00 432 km No Delay 1
6 SAHARANPUR - SRE 13:25 13:30 05:00 513 km No Delay 1
7 ROORKEE - RK 14:07 14:09 02:00 548 km - 1
8 MORADABAD - MB 17:45 17:55 10:00 705 km - 1
9 BAREILLY - BE 19:33 19:35 02:00 796 km - 1
10 SITAPUR - STP 22:32 22:42 10:00 958 km - 1
11 GONDA JN - GD 01:40 01:50 10:00 1117 km - 2
12 GORAKHPUR JN - GKP 04:30 End 0 1270 km - 2
Gkp Summer Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

4662 GKP SUMMER SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 4662 GKP SUMMER SPL runs from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Barmer(BME) on Tuesday. Train departs from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 03:15 and reaches Barmer(BME) at 04:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 4662 from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Barmer(BME) .

GKP SUMMER SPL 4662 train passes through 12 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jammu Tawi to Barmer . It takes total of 25:15 hours journey to reach Barmer .

In 4662 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at JAMMU TAWI(JAT). Train 4662 arrives at JAMMU TAWI at 04:25 and departs at 04:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 4662 GKP SUMMER SPL

  • SHALIMAR MALANI (14662)

    Train starts from Jammu (JAT) , Jammu to Barmer (BME) , Barmer. Total duration is 29 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JHELUM COVID (1078)

    Train starts from Jammu (JAT) , Jammu to Pune Junction (PUNE) , PUNE. Total duration is 14 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • DEE DURONTO SPL (2266)

    Train starts from Jammu (JAT) , Jammu to Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 16 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Saturday


4662 GKP SUMMER SPL FAQ

From which station train 4662 GKP SUMMER SPL starts from?

4662 GKP SUMMER SPL starts from Jammu Tawi(JAT)

How many days in a week 4662 GKP SUMMER SPL runs ?

4662 GKP SUMMER SPL runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4662 GKP SUMMER SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4662 GKP SUMMER SPL train is 10:00 minutes at JAMMU TAWI(JAT)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 4662 GKP SUMMER SPL train Click IRCTC