4517 Bti Summer Spl: Train Route & Timetable

4517 - Bti Summer Spl
Change
Varanasi Jn to Bathinda Jn
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Varanasi Jn - BSB Start 20:40 - 0.0 km - 1
2 MA BELHADEVI DP - MBDP 22:40 22:45 5m 129.0 km - 1
3 Lucknow Nr - LKO 01:40 01:50 10m 302.0 km - 2
4 Bareilly - BE 05:36 05:38 2m 537.0 km - 2
5 Moradabad - MB 08:00 08:08 8m 627.0 km - 2
6 Saharanpur - SRE 11:57 12:05 8m 820.0 km - 2
7 Yamunanagar Jud - YJUD 12:34 12:36 2m 850.0 km - 2
8 Ambala Cant Jn - UMB 13:25 13:30 5m 901.0 km - 2
9 Rajpura Jn - RPJ 13:55 13:57 2m 929.0 km - 2
10 Patiala - PTA 14:23 14:25 2m 954.0 km - 2
11 Dhuri Jn - DUI 15:08 15:10 2m 1007.0 km - 2
12 Barnala - BNN 15:33 15:35 2m 1038.0 km - 2
13 Rampura Phul - PUL 16:18 16:20 2m 1070.0 km - 2
14 Bathinda Jn - BTI 17:00 End - 1102.0 km - 2
Bti Summer Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

4517 Bti Summer Spl: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 4517 Bti Summer Spl runs from Varanasi Jn(BSB) to Bathinda Jn(BTI) on Tuesday, Saturday. Train departs from Varanasi Jn(BSB) at 20:40 and reaches Bathinda Jn(BTI) at 17:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 4517 from Varanasi Jn(BSB) to Bathinda Jn(BTI) .

Bti Summer Spl 4517 train passes through 14 major stations in 2 days to reach from Varanasi Jn to Bathinda Jn . It takes total of 20:20 hours journey to reach Bathinda Jn .

In 4517 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Lucknow Nr(LKO). Train 4517 arrives at Lucknow Nr at 01:40 and departs at 01:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. MA BELHADEVI DP (MBDP)
  2. Moradabad (MB)
  3. Saharanpur (SRE)
  4. Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)

Bti Summer Spl Train Information

Route Varanasi Jn → Bathinda Jn
Type MAIL_EXPRESS
Service Days Tue, Sat
Departure 20:40 from Varanasi Jn
Arrival 17:00 at Bathinda Jn (Day 2)
Travel Time 20:20
Distance ~1102.0 km
Total Stops 14
Classes 2A, 3A, SL
Pantry Yes

Related trains for Train 4517 Bti Summer Spl

  • KLK SML SPL (4506)

    Train starts from Shimla (KLK) , Shimla to Shimla (SML) , Kalka. Total duration is 5 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KLK SML SPECIAL (4529)

    Train starts from Kalka (KLK) , Kalka to Shimla (SML) , Shimla. Total duration is 30 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SHIVALK DLX EXP (52451)

    Train starts from Kalka (KLK) , Kalka to Shimla (SML) , Shimla. Total duration is 4 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KLK SML EXP (52453)

    Train starts from Kalka (KLK) , Kalka to Shimla (SML) , Shimla. Total duration is 5 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HIMALYAN QUEEN (52455)

    Train starts from Kalka (KLK) , Kalka to Shimla (SML) , Shimla. Total duration is 5 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KLK SML EXP (52457)

    Train starts from Kalka (KLK) , Kalka to Shimla (SML) , Shimla. Total duration is 5 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KLK SML EXPRESS (52459)

    Train starts from Kalka (KLK) , Kalka to Shimla (SML) , Shimla. Total duration is 5 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. From which station train 4517 Bti Summer Spl starts from?

A. 4517 Bti Summer Spl starts from Varanasi Jn(BSB)

Q. How many days in a week 4517 Bti Summer Spl runs?

A. 4517 Bti Summer Spl runs on Tuesday, Saturday,

Q. What is the maximum halt time of 4517 Bti Summer Spl and at which station?

A. Maximum halt time of 4517 Bti Summer Spl train is 10 minutes at Lucknow Nr(LKO)

Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore