4404 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
ANVT-BGP FESTIVAL SPL Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Lucknow
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Anand Vihar Terminal ANVT
18:35
1 0.0
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 00:40
5m 00:45
2 428.0
Prayagraj Jn PRYJ 03:30
5m 03:35
2 622.5
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 06:25
10m 06:35
2 775.1
Patna Jn PNBE 09:25
10m 09:35
2 986.5
Mokama MKA 10:50
2m 10:52
2 1075.6
Kiul Jn KIUL 12:25
5m 12:30
2 1109.8
Jamalpur Jn JMP 13:30
5m 13:35
2 1154.9
SultanGanj SGG 14:05
2m 14:07
2 1183.8
Bhagalpur Jn BGP 15:00

2 1207.9

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 4404 ANVT-BGP FESTIVAL SPL

Train 4404 ANVT-BGP FESTIVAL SPL runs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) to Lucknow(LKO) on Monday, Friday. Train departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) at 18:35 and reaches Lucknow(LKO) at 15:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 4404 from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) to Lucknow(LKO) .

ANVT-BGP FESTIVAL SPL 4404 train passes through 10 major stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Lucknow . It takes total of 20:25 hours journey to reach Lucknow .

In 4404 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU). Train 4404 arrives at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn at 06:25 and departs at 06:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  2. Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)
  3. Patna Jn (PNBE)
  4. Kiul Jn (KIUL)
  5. Jamalpur Jn (JMP)


4404 ANVT-BGP FESTIVAL SPL FAQ

From which station train 4404 ANVT-BGP FESTIVAL SPL starts from?

4404 ANVT-BGP FESTIVAL SPL starts from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT)

How many days in a week 4404 ANVT-BGP FESTIVAL SPL runs ?

4404 ANVT-BGP FESTIVAL SPL runs on Monday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4404 ANVT-BGP FESTIVAL SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4404 ANVT-BGP FESTIVAL SPL train is 10 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU)

Top Train Routes related to 4404 ANVT-BGP FESTIVAL SPL

For more information on 4404 ANVT-BGP FESTIVAL SPL train Click IRCTC