4403 Train Route

4403 - BJU NDLS AC SPL
Change
Lucknow to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Old Delhi Jn - DLI Start 16:25 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Delhi Shahdara Jn - DSA 16:39 16:40 1m 6.5 km - 1
3 Vivek Vihar - VVB 16:43 16:44 1m 9.2 km - 1
4 Sahibabad Jn - SBB 16:50 16:51 1m 13.6 km - 1
5 Ghaziabad Jn - GZB 17:06 17:08 2m 20.4 km - 1
6 New Ghaziabad - GZN 17:16 17:17 1m 26.2 km - 1
7 Guldhar - GUH 17:22 17:23 1m 30.0 km - 1
8 Duhai Halt - DXH 17:28 17:29 1m 33.8 km - 1
9 Muradnagar - MUD 17:34 17:35 1m 38.0 km - 1
10 Modinagar - MDNR 17:43 17:44 1m 48.0 km - 1
11 Mohiuddinpur - MUZ 17:51 17:52 1m 56.0 km - 1
12 Partapur - PRTP 17:57 17:58 1m 60.6 km - 1
13 Meerut City Jn - MTC 18:04 18:05 1m 67.6 km - 1
14 Meerut Cantt - MUT 18:13 18:14 1m 71.9 km - 1
15 Pabli Khas - PQY 18:19 18:20 1m 76.5 km - 1
16 Daurala - DRLA 18:27 18:28 1m 84.1 km - 1
17 Sakhoti Tanda - SKF 18:35 18:36 1m 91.8 km - 1
18 Khatauli - KAT 18:44 18:45 1m 101.0 km - 1
19 Mansurpur - MSP 18:53 18:54 1m 110.2 km - 1
20 Jarauda Nara - JDW 19:00 19:01 1m 115.8 km - 1
21 Muzaffarnagar - MOZ 19:03 19:04 1m 123.2 km - 1
22 Bamanheri - BMHR 19:06 19:07 1m 127.7 km - 1
23 Rohana Kalan - RNA 19:13 19:14 1m 135.5 km - 1
24 Deoband - DBD 19:22 19:23 1m 147.2 km - 1
25 Talheri Buzurg - THJ 19:30 19:31 1m 157.2 km - 1
26 Nagal - NGL 19:37 19:38 1m 164.8 km - 1
27 Tapri Jn - TPZ 19:59 20:00 1m 174.8 km - 1
28 Saharanpur Jn - SRE 20:50 End - 181.5 km - 1
Bju Ndls Ac Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

4403 BJU NDLS AC SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 4403 BJU NDLS AC SPL runs from Lucknow(LKO) to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Lucknow(LKO) at 16:25 and reaches Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) at 20:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 4403 from Lucknow(LKO) to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) .

BJU NDLS AC SPL 4403 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Lucknow to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus . It takes total of 4:25 hours journey to reach Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus .

In 4403 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Ghaziabad Jn(GZB). Train 4403 arrives at Ghaziabad Jn at 17:06 and departs at 17:08. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 4403 BJU NDLS AC SPL

  • ANVT DOUBLE DKR (12583)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (LJN) , LUCKNOW to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 8 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Friday Sunday

  • LJN AF SPL (2179)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (LJN) , LUCKNOW to Agra Fort (AF) , AGRA. Total duration is 10 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • AF INTERCITY (12179)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (LJN) , LUCKNOW to Agra Fort (AF) , AGRA. Total duration is 5 Hours and 54 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • ANVT DOUBLE DKR (12583)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (LJN) , LUCKNOW to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 8 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Friday Sunday

  • LJN BCY EXPRESS (15008)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (LJN) , LUCKNOW to Varanasi City (BCY) , VARANASI. Total duration is 13 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • LJN BDTS SF SPL (9022)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (LJN) , LUCKNOW to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 8 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday


4403 BJU NDLS AC SPL FAQ

From which station train 4403 BJU NDLS AC SPL starts from?

4403 BJU NDLS AC SPL starts from Lucknow(LKO)

How many days in a week 4403 BJU NDLS AC SPL runs ?

4403 BJU NDLS AC SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4403 BJU NDLS AC SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4403 BJU NDLS AC SPL train is 2 minutes at Ghaziabad Jn(GZB)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 4403 BJU NDLS AC SPL train Click IRCTC