4403 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BGP-ANVT FESTIVAL SPL Lucknow to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bhagalpur Jn BGP
18:45
1 0.0
SultanGanj SGG 19:08
2m 19:10
1 24.2
Jamalpur Jn JMP 19:40
5m 19:45
1 53.1
Kiul Jn KIUL 20:55
5m 21:00
1 98.2
Mokama MKA 21:48
2m 21:50
1 132.3
Patna Jn PNBE 22:50
10m 23:00
1 221.5
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 02:30
10m 02:40
2 432.9
Prayagraj Jn PRYJ 05:55
5m 06:00
2 585.5
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 08:45
5m 08:50
2 780.0
Anand Vihar Terminal ANVT 15:25

2 1207.9

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 4403 BGP-ANVT FESTIVAL SPL

Train 4403 BGP-ANVT FESTIVAL SPL runs from Lucknow(LKO) to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) on Tuesday, Saturday. Train departs from Lucknow(LKO) at 18:45 and reaches Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) at 15:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 4403 from Lucknow(LKO) to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) .

BGP-ANVT FESTIVAL SPL 4403 train passes through 10 major stations in 2 days to reach from Lucknow to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus . It takes total of 20:40 hours journey to reach Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus .

In 4403 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Patna Jn(PNBE). Train 4403 arrives at Patna Jn at 22:50 and departs at 23:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jamalpur Jn (JMP)
  2. Kiul Jn (KIUL)
  3. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  4. Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)
  5. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)


4403 BGP-ANVT FESTIVAL SPL FAQ

From which station train 4403 BGP-ANVT FESTIVAL SPL starts from?

4403 BGP-ANVT FESTIVAL SPL starts from Lucknow(LKO)

How many days in a week 4403 BGP-ANVT FESTIVAL SPL runs ?

4403 BGP-ANVT FESTIVAL SPL runs on Tuesday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4403 BGP-ANVT FESTIVAL SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4403 BGP-ANVT FESTIVAL SPL train is 10 minutes at Patna Jn(PNBE)

Top Train Routes related to 4403 BGP-ANVT FESTIVAL SPL

For more information on 4403 BGP-ANVT FESTIVAL SPL train Click IRCTC