43407 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Suburban Terminal MMCC
09:10
1 0.0
Basin Bridge Jn BBQ 09:14
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 09:15
Average Delay: (- min)
1 2.1
Vyasarpadi Jeeva VJM 09:17
1m 09:18
1 4.1
Perambur PER 09:19
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 09:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 5.5
Perambur Carriage Works PCW 09:21
1m 09:22
1 6.1
Perambur Locomotive Works PEW 09:23
1m 09:24
1 7.5
Villivakkam VLK 09:26
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 09:27
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 9.3
Korattur KOTR 09:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 09:31
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 12.1
Pattaravakkam PVM 09:33
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 09:34
Average Delay: (- min)
1 14.0
Ambattur ABU 09:36
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 09:37
Average Delay: (- min)
1 15.5
Tirumullaivayil TMVL 09:39
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 09:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 17.2
Annanur ANNR 09:42
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 09:43
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 18.3
Avadi AVD 09:49
Average Delay: (14 min)
1m 09:50
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 21.0
Hindu College HC 09:53
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 09:54
Average Delay: (- min)
1 23.9
Pattabiram PAB 09:55
1m 09:56
1 24.9
Nemilicherry Halt NEC 09:59
1m 10:00
1 27.1
Tiruninravur TI 10:02
Average Delay: (19 min)
1m 10:03
Average Delay: (19 min)
1 29.0
Veppampattu VEU 10:06
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 10:07
Average Delay: (- min)
1 32.3
Sevvapet Road SVR 10:10
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 10:11
Average Delay: (- min)
1 35.7
Putlur Halt PTLR 10:13
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 10:14
Average Delay: (- min)
1 38.9
Tiruvallur TRL 10:19
Average Delay: (14 min)
1m 10:20
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 41.6
Egattur Halt EGT 10:23
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 10:24
Average Delay: (- min)
1 44.9
Kadambattur KBT 10:27
Average Delay: (18 min)
1m 10:28
Average Delay: (18 min)
1 47.3
Senji Panambakkam SPAM 10:31
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 10:32
Average Delay: (- min)
1 50.3
Manavur MAF 10:35
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 10:36
Average Delay: (- min)
1 54.1
Tiruvalangadu TO 10:40
Average Delay: (17 min)
1m 10:41
Average Delay: (18 min)
1 58.2
Mosur MSU 10:46
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 10:47
Average Delay: (- min)
1 63.8
Puliyamangalam PLMG 10:50
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 10:51
Average Delay: (- min)
1 66.8
Arakkonam Jn AJJ 11:10
Average Delay: (8 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 68.6

About Train 43407

Train 43407 runs from (MMCC) to (AJJ) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from (MMCC) at 09:10 and reaches (AJJ) at 11:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 43407 from (MMCC) to (AJJ) .

43407 train passes through 29 major stations in 1 day to reach from to . It takes total of hours journey to reach .

In 43407 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Basin Bridge Jn(BBQ). Train 43407 arrives at Basin Bridge Jn at 09:14 and departs at 09:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


43407 FAQ

From which station train 43407 starts from?

43407 starts from (MMCC)

How many days in a week 43407 runs ?

43407 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 43407 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 43407 train is 1 minutes at Basin Bridge Jn(BBQ)

Top Train Routes related to 43407

For more information on 43407 train Click IRCTC