4114 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
DDN SFG EXP Dehradun to Allahabad Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Dehradun Terminal DDN
13:25
1 0.0
Haridwar HW 14:52
5m 14:57
1 51.8
Laksar Jn LRJ 15:40
5m 15:45
1 78.9
Chandok CNK 16:05
2m 16:07
1 102.4
Najibabad Jn NBD 16:27
5m 16:32
1 120.5
Nagina NGG 16:49
2m 16:51
1 142.8
Dhampur DPR 17:07
2m 17:09
1 159.5
Seohara SEO 17:23
2m 17:25
1 173.2
Kanth KNT 17:41
2m 17:43
1 189.9
Moradabad Jn MB 18:45
8m 18:53
1 219.3
Raja Ka Sahaspur Jn RJK 19:18
2m 19:20
1 243.3
Chandausi Jn CH 19:50
20m 20:10
1 263.2
Bahjoi BJ 20:24
2m 20:26
1 279.8
Babrala BBA 20:58
2m 21:00
1 306.7
Rajghat Narora RG 21:13
2m 21:15
1 312.6
Aligarh Jn ALJN 22:25
5m 22:30
1 361.3
Tundla Jn TDL 00:08
2m 00:10
2 439.5
Etawah Jn ETW 01:05
2m 01:07
2 531.3
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 03:05
5m 03:10
2 670.7
Fatehpur FTP 04:00
2m 04:02
2 748.4
Subedarganj SFG 06:00

2 861.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 4114 DDN SFG EXP

Train 4114 DDN SFG EXP runs from Dehradun(DDN) to Allahabad Junction(ALD) on Monday, Thursday, Saturday. Train departs from Dehradun(DDN) at 13:25 and reaches Allahabad Junction(ALD) at 06:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 4114 from Dehradun(DDN) to Allahabad Junction(ALD) .

DDN SFG EXP 4114 train passes through 21 major stations in 2 days to reach from Dehradun to Allahabad Junction . It takes total of 16:35 hours journey to reach Allahabad Junction .

In 4114 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Chandausi Jn(CH). Train 4114 arrives at Chandausi Jn at 19:50 and departs at 20:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Haridwar (HW)
  2. Laksar Jn (LRJ)
  3. Najibabad Jn (NBD)
  4. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  5. Aligarh Jn (ALJN)
  6. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)


4114 DDN SFG EXP FAQ

From which station train 4114 DDN SFG EXP starts from?

4114 DDN SFG EXP starts from Dehradun(DDN)

How many days in a week 4114 DDN SFG EXP runs ?

4114 DDN SFG EXP runs on Monday, Thursday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4114 DDN SFG EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4114 DDN SFG EXP train is 20 minutes at Chandausi Jn(CH)

Top Train Routes related to 4114 DDN SFG EXP

For more information on 4114 DDN SFG EXP train Click IRCTC