41003 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MSB-VLCY Chennai Beach to Velachery
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
CHENNAI BEACH MSB Source
Average Delay: (- min)
0 04:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0
CHENNAI FORT MSF 04:33
1:00 04:34
1 2
CHENNAI PARK TOWN MPKT 04:35
1:00 04:36
1 3
CHINDADRIPET MCPT 04:37
1:00 04:38
1 4
CHEPAUK MCPK 04:39
1:00 04:40
1 5
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPL MTCN 04:41
1:00 04:42
1 6
LIGHT HOUSE MLHS 04:43
1:00 04:44
1 7
TIRUMAILAI MTMY 04:48
Average Delay: (3 min)
1:00 04:49
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 9
MANDAVELI MNDY 04:50
1:00 04:51
1 10
GREENWAYS ROAD GWYR 04:52
1:00 04:53
1 11
KOTTURPURAM KTPM 04:54
1:00 04:55
1 12
KASTURBA NAGAR KTBR 04:56
1:00 04:57
1 13
TIRUVANMIYUR TYMR 04:59
1:00 05:00
1 15
TARAMANI TRMN 05:02
1:00 05:03
1 17
PERUNGUDI PRGD 05:04
1:00 05:05
1 18
VELACHERY VLCY 05:15
Average Delay: (3 min)
0 Destination
Average Delay: (- min)
1 19

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 41003 MSB-VLCY

Train 41003 MSB-VLCY runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Velachery(VLCY) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 04:30 and reaches Velachery(VLCY) at 05:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 41003 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Velachery(VLCY) .

MSB-VLCY 41003 train passes through 16 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Velachery . It takes total of 0:45 hours journey to reach Velachery .

In 41003 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1:00 minutes at CHENNAI FORT(MSF). Train 41003 arrives at CHENNAI FORT at 04:33 and departs at 04:34. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


41003 MSB-VLCY FAQ

From which station train 41003 MSB-VLCY starts from?

41003 MSB-VLCY starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 41003 MSB-VLCY runs ?

41003 MSB-VLCY runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 41003 MSB-VLCY and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 41003 MSB-VLCY train is 1:00 minutes at CHENNAI FORT(MSF)

Top Train Routes related to 41003 MSB-VLCY

For more information on 41003 MSB-VLCY train Click IRCTC

MSB-VLCY train(0) covers a total distance of 19 Km travelling from CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) to VELACHERY(VLCY)

MSB-VLCY train(0) halts at a total of 16 halts while covering the total distance from CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) to VELACHERY(VLCY) in 1 days

Other stations in source city are Chennai Central(MAS)