41001 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MSB-VLCY Chennai Beach to Velachery
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
CHENNAI BEACH MSB Source
Average Delay: (- min)
0 03:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0
CHENNAI FORT MSF 03:58
1:00 03:59
1 2
CHENNAI PARK TOWN MPKT 04:00
1:00 04:01
1 3
CHINDADRIPET MCPT 04:02
1:00 04:03
1 4
CHEPAUK MCPK 04:04
1:00 04:05
1 5
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPL MTCN 04:06
1:00 04:07
1 6
LIGHT HOUSE MLHS 04:08
1:00 04:09
1 7
TIRUMAILAI MTMY 04:13
Average Delay: (3 min)
1:00 04:14
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 9
MANDAVELI MNDY 04:15
1:00 04:16
1 10
GREENWAYS ROAD GWYR 04:17
1:00 04:18
1 11
KOTTURPURAM KTPM 04:19
1:00 04:20
1 12
KASTURBA NAGAR KTBR 04:21
1:00 04:22
1 13
TIRUVANMIYUR TYMR 04:24
1:00 04:25
1 15
TARAMANI TRMN 04:27
1:00 04:28
1 17
PERUNGUDI PRGD 04:29
1:00 04:30
1 18
VELACHERY VLCY 04:40
Average Delay: (3 min)
0 Destination
Average Delay: (- min)
1 19

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 41001 MSB-VLCY

Train 41001 MSB-VLCY runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Velachery(VLCY) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 03:55 and reaches Velachery(VLCY) at 04:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 41001 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Velachery(VLCY) .

MSB-VLCY 41001 train passes through 16 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Velachery . It takes total of 0:45 hours journey to reach Velachery .

In 41001 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1:00 minutes at CHENNAI FORT(MSF). Train 41001 arrives at CHENNAI FORT at 03:58 and departs at 03:59. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


41001 MSB-VLCY FAQ

From which station train 41001 MSB-VLCY starts from?

41001 MSB-VLCY starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 41001 MSB-VLCY runs ?

41001 MSB-VLCY runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 41001 MSB-VLCY and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 41001 MSB-VLCY train is 1:00 minutes at CHENNAI FORT(MSF)

Top Train Routes related to 41001 MSB-VLCY

For more information on 41001 MSB-VLCY train Click IRCTC

MSB-VLCY train(0) covers a total distance of 19 Km travelling from CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) to VELACHERY(VLCY)

MSB-VLCY train(0) halts at a total of 16 halts while covering the total distance from CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) to VELACHERY(VLCY) in 1 days

Other stations in source city are Chennai Central(MAS)