40756 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Tirumalpur to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Arakkonam Jn AJJ
07:25
1 0.0
Takkolam TKO 07:44
1m 07:45
1 12.4
Tirumalpur TMLP 07:54
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 20.1
Kanchipuram CJ 08:09
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 08:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 32.8
Kanchipuram East CJE 08:11
1m 08:12
1 34.0
Walajabad WJ 08:21
1m 08:22
1 46.9
Palur PALR 08:31
1m 08:32
1 57.2
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 08:57
Average Delay: (-6 min)
8m 09:05
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 68.8
Paranur PWU 09:11
1m 09:12
1 73.4
Singaperumal Koil SKL 09:16
1m 09:17
1 77.2
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 09:21
1m 09:22
1 81.7
Kattangulattur CTM 09:23
1m 09:24
1 82.9
Potheri POTI 09:26
1m 09:27
1 84.9
Guduvancheri GI 09:30
1m 09:31
1 88.4
Urappakkam UPM 09:34
1m 09:35
1 91.4
Vandalur VDR 09:38
1m 09:39
1 94.2
Perungulattur PRGL 09:41
1m 09:42
1 96.4
Tambaram TBM 09:54
1m 09:55
1 99.8
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 09:58
1m 09:59
1 101.7
Chrompet CMP 10:01
1m 10:02
1 103.4
Pallavaram PV 10:04
1m 10:05
1 105.7
Tirusulam TLM 10:07
1m 10:08
1 107.6
Minambakkam MN 10:09
1m 10:10
1 108.9
Palavanthangal PZA 10:12
1m 10:13
1 110.1
St Thomas Mount STM 10:15
1m 10:16
1 111.6
Guindy GDY 10:18
1m 10:19
1 113.8
Saidapet SP 10:21
1m 10:22
1 116.0
Mambalam MBM 10:24
1m 10:25
1 117.5
Kodambakkam MKK 10:26
1m 10:27
1 119.1
Nungambakkam NBK 10:28
1m 10:29
1 120.7
Chetpet MSC 10:31
1m 10:32
1 122.3
Chennai Egmore MS 10:34
1m 10:35
1 124.4
Chennai Park MPK 10:37
1m 10:38
1 125.7
Chennai Fort MSF 10:40
1m 10:41
1 126.9
Chennai Beach MSB 10:50
Average Delay: (2 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 128.4

About Train 40756

Train 40756 runs from Tirumalpur(TMLP) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tirumalpur(TMLP) at 07:25 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 10:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 40756 from Tirumalpur(TMLP) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

40756 train passes through 35 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tirumalpur to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 3:25 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40756 train route maximum halt time for this train is 8 minutes at Chengalpattu Jn(CGL). Train 40756 arrives at Chengalpattu Jn at 08:57 and departs at 09:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40756 FAQ

From which station train 40756 starts from?

40756 starts from Tirumalpur(TMLP)

How many days in a week 40756 runs ?

40756 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40756 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40756 train is 8 minutes at Chengalpattu Jn(CGL)

Top Train Routes related to 40756

For more information on 40756 train Click IRCTC