4005 Train Route

4005 - JYG DLI SPL
Change
Sitamarhi to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 JAYNAGAR - JYG Start 01:30 0 0 km - 1
2 MADHUBANI - MBI 02:30 02:32 02:00 32 km - 1
3 DARBHANGA JN - DBG 03:20 03:25 05:00 68 km - 1
4 SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 04:20 04:50 30:00 106 km - 1
5 MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP 05:45 05:50 05:00 158 km No Delay 1
6 HAJIPUR JN - HJP 06:50 06:55 05:00 211 km 1 min 1
7 CHHAPRA - CPR 08:20 08:30 10:00 271 km No Delay 1
8 GORAKHPUR JN - GKP 11:20 11:30 10:00 451 km - 1
9 BASTI - BST 13:10 13:12 02:00 515 km - 1
10 GONDA JN - GD 14:38 14:40 02:00 604 km - 1
11 LUCKNOW NR - LKO 17:00 17:10 10:00 721 km - 1
12 BAREILLY - BE 21:00 21:02 02:00 956 km - 1
13 MORADABAD - MB 22:40 22:50 10:00 1047 km - 1
14 GHAZIABAD - GZB 00:38 00:40 02:00 1188 km 19 min 2
15 DELHI - DLI 01:30 End 0 1208 km - 2
Jyg Dli Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

4005 JYG DLI SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 4005 JYG DLI SPL runs from Sitamarhi(SMI) to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Sitamarhi(SMI) at 01:30 and reaches Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) at 01:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 4005 from Sitamarhi(SMI) to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) .

JYG DLI SPL 4005 train passes through 15 major stations in 2 days to reach from Sitamarhi to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus . It takes total of 24:0 hours journey to reach Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus .

In 4005 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30:00 minutes at SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ). Train 4005 arrives at SAMASTIPUR JN at 04:20 and departs at 04:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 4005 JYG DLI SPL

  • LICHCHVI EXPRES (14005)

    Train starts from Sitamarhi (SMI) , Sitamarhi to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 25 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MITHILANCHAL EX (13156)

    Train starts from Sitamarhi (SMI) , Sitamarhi to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 15 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Friday

  • SMI KOAA EXP (13166)

    Train starts from Sitamarhi (SMI) , Sitamarhi to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 13 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • LICHCHVI EXPRES (14005)

    Train starts from Sitamarhi (SMI) , Sitamarhi to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 25 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


4005 JYG DLI SPL FAQ

From which station train 4005 JYG DLI SPL starts from?

4005 JYG DLI SPL starts from Sitamarhi(SMI)

How many days in a week 4005 JYG DLI SPL runs ?

4005 JYG DLI SPL runs on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4005 JYG DLI SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4005 JYG DLI SPL train is 30:00 minutes at SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 4005 JYG DLI SPL train Click IRCTC