3427 Train Route

3427 - Malda Town - Haridwar Special
Change
Malda Town to Haridwar Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Jamalpur Jn - JMP Start 03:15 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Dasharathpur - DRTP 03:23 03:24 1m 6.4 km - 1
3 Dharhara - DRH 03:30 03:31 1m 11.9 km - 1
4 Masudan - MSDN 03:37 03:38 1m 17.9 km - 1
5 Abhaipur - AHA 03:43 03:44 1m 22.0 km - 1
6 Kajra - KJH 03:51 03:52 1m 29.1 km - 1
7 Uren - UREN 03:57 03:58 1m 33.3 km - 1
8 Pawai Brohmasthan Halt - PWBN 04:02 04:03 1m 35.9 km - 1
9 Dhanauri - DNRE 04:07 04:08 1m 39.4 km - 1
10 Rampur Halt - RMPR 04:13 04:14 1m 41.7 km - 1
11 Kiul Jn - KIUL 04:40 End - 45.1 km - 1
Malda Town - Haridwar Special
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special runs from Malda Town(MLDT) to Haridwar Junction(HW) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Malda Town(MLDT) at 03:15 and reaches Haridwar Junction(HW) at 04:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 3427 from Malda Town(MLDT) to Haridwar Junction(HW) .

Malda Town - Haridwar Special 3427 train passes through 11 major stations in 1 day to reach from Malda Town to Haridwar Junction . It takes total of 1:25 hours journey to reach Haridwar Junction .

In 3427 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Dasharathpur(DRTP). Train 3427 arrives at Dasharathpur at 03:23 and departs at 03:24. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special

  • MLDT KIUL SPL (3409)

    Train starts from Malda (MLDT) , Malda to Kiul Junction (KIUL) , Kiul. Total duration is 23 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MLDT DLI SPL (3413)

    Train starts from Malda (MLDT) , Malda to Old Delhi (DLI) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 24 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday Saturday

  • MLDT PNBE SPL (3415)

    Train starts from Malda (MLDT) , Malda to Patna Junction (PNBE) , PATNA. Total duration is 25 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday Sunday

  • MLDT ANVT SPL (3429)

    Train starts from Malda (MLDT) , Malda to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 20 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • MLDT ANVT SPL (3435)

    Train starts from Malda (MLDT) , Malda to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 28 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday


3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special FAQ

From which station train 3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special starts from?

3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special starts from Malda Town(MLDT)

How many days in a week 3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special runs ?

3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special train is 1 minutes at Dasharathpur(DRTP)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore