3288 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
RJPB-DURG SOUTH BIHAR EXP Rajendra Nagar Bihar to Durg Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB Source
0 20:25
1 0
PATNA SAHEB PNC 20:38
4:00 20:42
1 8
FATUHA FUT 20:50
2:00 20:52
1 19
KHUSROPUR KOO 21:00
2:00 21:02
1 28
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 21:15
2:00 21:17
1 43
BARH BARH 21:29
2:00 21:31
1 61
MOKAMEH JN MKA 22:05
5:00 22:10
1 87
HATHIDAH JN HTZ 22:17
2:00 22:19
1 94
BARHIYA BRYA 22:31
2:00 22:33
1 104
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 22:46
2:00 22:48
1 120
KIUL JN KIUL 22:55
5:00 23:00
1 121
JAMUI JMU 23:19
2:00 23:21
1 149
JHAJHA JAJ 00:35
5:00 00:40
2 175
JASIDIH JN JSME 01:12
5:00 01:17
2 219
MADHUPUR JN MDP 01:42
4:00 01:46
2 248
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 02:33
2:00 02:35
2 304
ASANSOL JN ASN 03:25
20:00 03:45
2 329
JOYCHANDI PAHAR JOC 04:33
2:00 04:35
2 366
ANARA ANR 04:56
2:00 04:58
2 379
PURULIA JN PRR 05:25
5:00 05:30
2 405
BARABHUM BBM 05:58
2:00 06:00
2 437
GAMHARIA GMH 06:57
1:00 06:58
2 485
TATANAGAR JN TATA 07:30
30:00 08:00
2 495
SINI JN SINI 08:28
1:00 08:29
2 522
CHAKRADHARPUR CKP 09:05
5:00 09:10
2 558
MANOHARPUR MOU 09:58
2:00 10:00
2 619
ROURKELA ROU 10:40
15:00 10:55
2 659
RAJ GANGPUR GP 11:22
1:00 11:23
2 689
BAMRA BMB 11:53
2:00 11:55
2 723
BAGDIHI BEH 12:08
2:00 12:10
2 739
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 13:10
5:00 13:15
2 760
BRAJRAJNAGAR BRJN 13:28
2:00 13:30
2 772
RAIGARH RIG 14:13
5:00 14:18
2 831
KHARSIA KHS 14:41
2:00 14:43
2 865
SAKTI SKT 14:56
2:00 14:58
2 881
CHAMPA CPH 15:22
5:00 15:27
2 912
AKALTARA AKT 15:45
2:00 15:47
2 937
BILASPUR JN BSP 17:30
20:00 17:50
2 964
BHATAPARA BYT 18:28
2:00 18:30
2 1010
TILDA TLD 18:51
2:00 18:53
2 1036
RAIPUR JN R 19:35
5:00 19:40
2 1074
BHILAI PWR HS BPHB 20:06
2:00 20:08
2 1101
DURG DURG 20:40
0 Destination
2 1111

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 3288 RJPB-DURG SOUTH BIHAR EXP

Train 3288 RJPB-DURG SOUTH BIHAR EXP runs from Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) to Durg Junction(DURG) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) at 20:25 and reaches Durg Junction(DURG) at 20:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 3288 from Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) to Durg Junction(DURG) .

RJPB-DURG SOUTH BIHAR EXP 3288 train passes through 43 major stations in 2 days to reach from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to Durg Junction . It takes total of 24:15 hours journey to reach Durg Junction .

In 3288 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at MOKAMEH JN(MKA). Train 3288 arrives at MOKAMEH JN at 22:05 and departs at 22:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. KIUL JN (KIUL)
  2. JHAJHA (JAJ)
  3. JASIDIH JN (JSME)
  4. PURULIA JN (PRR)
  5. CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP)
  6. JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG)
  7. RAIGARH (RIG)
  8. CHAMPA (CPH)
  9. RAIPUR JN (R)


3288 RJPB-DURG SOUTH BIHAR EXP FAQ

From which station train 3288 RJPB-DURG SOUTH BIHAR EXP starts from?

3288 RJPB-DURG SOUTH BIHAR EXP starts from Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB)

How many days in a week 3288 RJPB-DURG SOUTH BIHAR EXP runs ?

3288 RJPB-DURG SOUTH BIHAR EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 3288 RJPB-DURG SOUTH BIHAR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 3288 RJPB-DURG SOUTH BIHAR EXP train is 5:00 minutes at MOKAMEH JN(MKA)

Top Train Routes related to 3288 RJPB-DURG SOUTH BIHAR EXP

For more information on 3288 RJPB-DURG SOUTH BIHAR EXP train Click IRCTC

RJPB-DURG SOUTH BIHAR EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 1111 Km travelling from RAJENDRANAGAR T(RJPB) to DURG(DURG)

RJPB-DURG SOUTH BIHAR EXP train(0) halts at a total of 43 halts while covering the total distance from RAJENDRANAGAR T(RJPB) to DURG(DURG) in 2 days

Other stations in source city are Patna Junction(PNBE)