3151 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KOAA-JAT EXP Kolkata Chitpur to Jammu Tawi
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
KOLKATA KOAA Source
0 11:45
1 0
DAKHINESWAR DAKE 12:02
2:00 12:04
1 9
KAMARKUNDU KQU 12:36
1:00 12:37
1 40
BARDDHAMAN BWN 13:24
8:00 13:32
1 101
PANAGARH PAN 14:05
4:00 14:09
1 148
DURGAPUR DGR 14:25
2:00 14:27
1 164
ANDAL JN UDL 14:42
2:00 14:44
1 180
RANIGANJ RNG 14:53
2:00 14:55
1 188
ASANSOL JN ASN 15:15
5:00 15:20
1 206
KULTI ULT 15:41
2:00 15:43
1 218
BARAKAR BRR 15:50
2:00 15:52
1 222
KUMARDUBI KMME 15:58
2:00 16:00
1 224
DHANBAD JN DHN 16:50
5:00 16:55
1 263
NSC BOSE J GOMO GMO 17:24
5:00 17:29
1 293
PARASNATH PNME 17:46
2:00 17:48
1 311
HAZARIBAGH RD HZD 18:31
2:00 18:33
1 338
PARSABAD PSB 18:47
2:00 18:49
1 360
KODERMA KQR 19:09
2:00 19:11
1 386
PAHARPUR PRP 19:47
2:00 19:49
1 430
TANKUPPA TKN 19:59
2:00 20:01
1 442
GAYA JN GAYA 21:05
5:00 21:10
1 462
GURARU GRRU 21:28
2:00 21:30
1 484
RAFIGANJ RFJ 21:42
2:00 21:44
1 500
ANUGRAHA N ROAD AUBR 22:06
2:00 22:08
1 531
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 22:24
2:00 22:26
1 548
SASARAM SSM 22:39
2:00 22:41
1 565
KUDRA KTQ 22:59
2:00 23:01
1 591
BHABUA ROAD BBU 23:18
2:00 23:20
1 613
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 01:25
20:00 01:45
2 666
KASHI KEI 02:20
1:00 02:21
2 679
VARANASI JN BSB 02:40
10:00 02:50
2 684
JAUNPUR JN JNU 03:52
2:00 03:54
2 742
SHAHGANJ JN SHG 04:35
5:00 04:40
2 775
MALIPUR MLPR 05:01
1:00 05:02
2 800
AKBARPUR ABP 05:20
2:00 05:22
2 819
GOSHAINGANJ GGJ 05:51
1:00 05:52
2 841
AYODHYA AY 07:03
2:00 07:05
2 873
A N DEV NAGAR ACND 07:21
1:00 07:22
2 878
AYODHYA CANTT AYC 07:40
5:00 07:45
2 880
SOHWAL SLW 08:51
1:00 08:52
2 895
RUDAULI RDL 09:11
1:00 09:12
2 918
DARYABAD DYD 09:56
1:00 09:57
2 941
SAFDARGANJ SGJ 10:56
1:00 10:57
2 961
BARABANKI JN BBK 11:38
2:00 11:40
2 980
LUCKNOW LKO 12:35
15:00 12:50
2 1008
SANDILA SAN 13:52
2:00 13:54
2 1056
BALAMU JN BLM 14:12
2:00 14:14
2 1077
HARDOI HRI 14:43
5:00 14:48
2 1110
ROZA JN ROZA 15:45
5:00 15:50
2 1165
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 16:01
2:00 16:03
2 1172
TILHAR TLH 16:23
2:00 16:25
2 1191
PITAMBARPUR PMR 16:58
2:00 17:00
2 1223
BAREILLY BE 17:19
3:00 17:22
2 1243
CLUTTERBUCKGANJ CBJ 17:35
2:00 17:37
2 1251
MILAK MIL 18:05
2:00 18:07
2 1283
RAMPUR RMU 18:28
2:00 18:30
2 1306
MORADABAD MB 19:12
8:00 19:20
2 1333
SEOHARA SEO 20:08
2:00 20:10
2 1379
DHAMPUR DPR 20:26
2:00 20:28
2 1393
NAGINA NGG 20:44
2:00 20:46
2 1410
NAJIBABAD JN NBD 21:10
5:00 21:15
2 1432
LAKSAR JN LRJ 22:10
5:00 22:15
2 1473
ROORKEE RK 22:36
2:00 22:38
2 1491
SAHARANPUR SRE 23:30
10:00 23:40
2 1526
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI YJUD 00:06
2:00 00:08
3 1556
JAGADHRI WSHOP JUDW 00:14
2:00 00:16
3 1561
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 01:05
16:00 01:21
3 1607
AMBALA CITY UBC 01:32
2:00 01:34
3 1615
RAJPURA JN RPJ 01:50
2:00 01:52
3 1635
SIRHIND JN SIR 02:13
2:00 02:15
3 1660
KHANNA KNN 02:28
2:00 02:30
3 1678
LUDHIANA JN LDH 03:20
10:00 03:30
3 1721
PHILLAUR JN PHR 03:44
2:00 03:46
3 1734
PHAGWARA JN PGW 04:04
2:00 04:06
3 1757
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 04:25
5:00 04:30
3 1773
MUKERIAN MEX 05:31
2:00 05:33
3 1846
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 06:18
5:00 06:23
3 1886
KATHUA KTHU 06:52
2:00 06:54
3 1909
JAMMU TAWI JAT 09:00
0 Destination
3 1985

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 3151 KOAA-JAT EXP

Train 3151 KOAA-JAT EXP runs from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) to Jammu Tawi(JAT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) at 11:45 and reaches Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 09:00. It takes 3 days to reach train 3151 from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) to Jammu Tawi(JAT) .

KOAA-JAT EXP 3151 train passes through 79 major stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Jammu Tawi . It takes total of 45:15 hours journey to reach Jammu Tawi .

In 3151 train route maximum halt time for this train is 8:00 minutes at BARDDHAMAN(BWN). Train 3151 arrives at BARDDHAMAN at 13:24 and departs at 13:32. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. ASANSOL JN (ASN)
  2. DHANBAD JN (DHN)
  3. NSC BOSE J GOMO (GMO)
  4. GAYA JN (GAYA)
  5. SHAHGANJ JN (SHG)
  6. AYODHYA CANTT (AYC)
  7. HARDOI (HRI)
  8. ROZA JN (ROZA)
  9. MORADABAD (MB)
  10. NAJIBABAD JN (NBD)
  11. LAKSAR JN (LRJ)
  12. JALANDHAR CANT (JRC)
  13. PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC)


3151 KOAA-JAT EXP FAQ

From which station train 3151 KOAA-JAT EXP starts from?

3151 KOAA-JAT EXP starts from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA)

How many days in a week 3151 KOAA-JAT EXP runs ?

3151 KOAA-JAT EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 3151 KOAA-JAT EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 3151 KOAA-JAT EXP train is 8:00 minutes at BARDDHAMAN(BWN)

Top Train Routes related to 3151 KOAA-JAT EXP

For more information on 3151 KOAA-JAT EXP train Click IRCTC

KOAA-JAT EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 1985 Km travelling from KOLKATA(KOAA) to JAMMU TAWI(JAT)

KOAA-JAT EXP train(0) halts at a total of 79 halts while covering the total distance from KOLKATA(KOAA) to JAMMU TAWI(JAT) in 3 days

Other stations in source city are Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)