3135 Train Route

3135 - KOAA JYG SPL
Change
Kolkata Chitpur to Jaynagar
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Kolkata - KOAA Start 20:55 0:00 0 km No Delay 1
2 Naihati Jn - NH 21:35 21:37 0:02 34 km 1 min 1
3 Bandel Jn - BDC 22:13 22:15 0:02 43 km No Delay 1
4 Barddhaman - BWN 23:17 23:20 0:03 110 km 1 min 1
5 Durgapur - DGR 0:13 0:15 0:02 174 km No Delay 2
6 Asansol Jn - ASN 1:07 1:12 0:05 216 km No Delay 2
7 Chittaranjan - CRJ 1:33 1:35 0:02 241 km 1 min 2
8 Madhupur Jn - MDP 2:16 2:21 0:05 297 km 2 min 2
9 Jasidih Jn - JSME 2:46 2:51 0:05 326 km 7 min 2
10 Jhajha - JAJ 4:05 4:15 0:10 370 km No Delay 2
11 Kiul Jn - KIUL 4:47 4:49 0:02 424 km 2 min 2
12 Barauni Jn - BJU 6:20 6:30 0:10 463 km No Delay 2
13 Samastipur Jn - SPJ 8:00 8:05 0:05 514 km No Delay 2
14 Darbhanga Jn - DBG 8:55 9:00 0:05 552 km 2 min 2
15 Sakri Jn - SKI 9:19 9:21 0:02 571 km No Delay 2
16 Madhubani - MBI 9:42 9:45 0:03 588 km 17 min 2
17 Jaynagar - JYG 10:45 End 0:00 620 km No Delay 2
Koaa Jyg Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

3135 KOAA JYG SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 3135 KOAA JYG SPL runs from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) to Jaynagar(JYG) on Train departs from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) at 20:55 and reaches Jaynagar(JYG) at 10:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 3135 from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) to Jaynagar(JYG) .

KOAA JYG SPL 3135 train passes through 17 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Jaynagar . It takes total of 13:50 hours journey to reach Jaynagar .

In 3135 train route maximum halt time for this train is 0:10 minutes at Jhajha(JAJ). Train 3135 arrives at Jhajha at 4:05 and departs at 4:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 3135 KOAA JYG SPL

  • HWH JYG EXP (13031)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar. Total duration is 25 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KOAA JYG EXPRES (13135)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (KOAA) , KOLKATA to Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar. Total duration is 13 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • HWH YPR EXP (6572)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 1 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • HOOL EXPRESS (13051)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Siuri (SURI) , Suri. Total duration is 4 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HWH-BRPA LOCAL (36011)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Baruipara (BRPA) , Baruipara. Total duration is 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

  • HWH-CDAE LOCAL (36031)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Chandanpur (CDAE) , Chandanpur. Total duration is 57 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


3135 KOAA JYG SPL FAQ

From which station train 3135 KOAA JYG SPL starts from?

3135 KOAA JYG SPL starts from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA)

How many days in a week 3135 KOAA JYG SPL runs ?

3135 KOAA JYG SPL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 3135 KOAA JYG SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 3135 KOAA JYG SPL train is 0:10 minutes at Jhajha(JAJ)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore