3117 Train Route

3117 - KOAA ANVT SPL
Change
Kolkata Chitpur to Lalgola
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 KOLKATA - KOAA Start 22:45 0 0 km No Delay 1
2 BARDDHAMAN JN - BWN 00:04 00:06 02:00 98 km - 2
3 DURGAPUR - DGR 00:56 00:58 02:00 161 km - 2
4 ASANSOL JN - ASN 01:31 01:36 05:00 203 km - 2
5 CHITTARANJAN - CRJ 02:08 02:10 02:00 228 km - 2
6 MADHUPUR JN - MDP 02:54 02:56 02:00 284 km - 2
7 JASIDIH JN - JSME 04:06 04:08 02:00 313 km - 2
8 JHAJHA - JAJ 06:40 06:45 05:00 357 km - 2
9 KIUL JN - KIUL 07:30 07:32 02:00 411 km - 2
10 MOKAMEH JN - MKA 08:10 08:12 02:00 445 km - 2
11 BAKHTIYARPUR JN - BKP 08:48 08:50 02:00 489 km - 2
12 PATNA JN - PNBE 10:30 10:40 10:00 534 km - 2
13 ARA JN - ARA 11:40 11:42 02:00 583 km - 2
14 BUXAR - BXR 12:18 12:20 02:00 652 km - 2
15 DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 14:30 14:40 10:00 746 km - 2
16 PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 17:55 18:00 05:00 899 km - 2
17 GOVINDPURI - GOY 21:35 21:40 05:00 1095 km - 2
18 ANAND VIHAR TRM - ANVT 05:30 End 0 1519 km - 3
Koaa Anvt Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

3117 KOAA ANVT SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 3117 KOAA ANVT SPL runs from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) to Lalgola(LGL) on Tuesday. Train departs from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) at 22:45 and reaches Lalgola(LGL) at 05:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 3117 from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) to Lalgola(LGL) .

KOAA ANVT SPL 3117 train passes through 18 major stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Lalgola . It takes total of 30:45 hours journey to reach Lalgola .

In 3117 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at PATNA JN(PNBE). Train 3117 arrives at PATNA JN at 10:30 and departs at 10:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 3117 KOAA ANVT SPL

  • HAZARDUARI EXP (13113)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (KOAA) , KOLKATA to Lalgola (LGL) , Lalgola. Total duration is 4 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KOAA LGL EXPRES (13117)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (KOAA) , KOLKATA to Lalgola (LGL) , Lalgola. Total duration is 4 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Friday Sunday

  • HWH YPR EXP (6572)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 1 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • HOOL EXPRESS (13051)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Siuri (SURI) , Suri. Total duration is 4 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HWH-BRPA LOCAL (36011)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Baruipara (BRPA) , Baruipara. Total duration is 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday


3117 KOAA ANVT SPL FAQ

From which station train 3117 KOAA ANVT SPL starts from?

3117 KOAA ANVT SPL starts from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA)

How many days in a week 3117 KOAA ANVT SPL runs ?

3117 KOAA ANVT SPL runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 3117 KOAA ANVT SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 3117 KOAA ANVT SPL train is 10:00 minutes at PATNA JN(PNBE)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 3117 KOAA ANVT SPL train Click IRCTC