3046 Train Route

3046 - RXL HWH SPL
Change
Rampur Hat to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 RAXAUL JN - RXL Start 16:55 0 0 km - 1
2 BAIRAGNIA - BGU 17:45 17:47 2:00 54 km - 1
3 SITAMARHI - SMI 18:25 18:30 5:00 86 km - 1
4 JANAKPUR ROAD - JNR 18:55 18:57 2:00 111 km - 1
5 DARBHANGA JN - DBG 19:55 20:00 5:00 153 km - 1
6 SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 21:20 21:25 5:00 191 km - 1
7 BARAUNI JN - BJU 22:15 22:25 10:00 242 km - 1
8 KIUL JN - KIUL 23:50 23:52 2:00 279 km - 1
9 JHAJHA - JAJ 01:35 01:40 5:00 333 km - 2
10 JASIDIH JN. - JSME 02:12 02:14 2:00 377 km - 2
11 MADHUPUR JN. - MDP 02:39 02:41 2:00 406 km - 2
12 CHITTARANJAN - CRJ 03:25 03:27 2:00 462 km - 2
13 ASANSOL JN. - ASN 04:40 04:45 5:00 487 km - 2
14 DURGAPUR - DGR 05:20 05:22 2:00 529 km - 2
15 BARDHAMAN - BWN 06:34 06:36 2:00 591 km - 2
16 BANDEL JN - BDC 07:34 07:36 2:00 659 km - 2
17 HOWRAH JN - HWH 08:30 End 0 698 km - 2
Rxl Hwh Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

3046 RXL HWH SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 3046 RXL HWH SPL runs from Rampur Hat(RPH) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) on Tuesday. Train departs from Rampur Hat(RPH) at 16:55 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 08:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 3046 from Rampur Hat(RPH) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) .

RXL HWH SPL 3046 train passes through 17 major stations in 2 days to reach from Rampur Hat to Kolkata Howrah Junction . It takes total of 15:35 hours journey to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction .

In 3046 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at SITAMARHI(SMI). Train 3046 arrives at SITAMARHI at 18:25 and departs at 18:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. DARBHANGA JN (DBG)
  2. SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ)
  3. JHAJHA (JAJ)
  4. ASANSOL JN. (ASN)

Related trains for Train 3046 RXL HWH SPL

  • RPH HWH SPL (3048)

    Train starts from Rampur (RPH) , Rampur to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 5 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RPH HWH SPL (3048)

    Train starts from Rampur (RPH) , Rampur to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 5 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RPH HWH SPL (3048)

    Train starts from Rampur (RPH) , Rampur to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 5 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RPH HWH EXPRESS (12348)

    Train starts from Rampur (RPH) , Rampur to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 3 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSENGE (53046)

    Train starts from Rampur (RPH) , Rampur to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 8 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RPH SDAH SPL (3188)

    Train starts from Rampur (RPH) , Rampur to Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 13 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RPH SDAH EXPRES (13188)

    Train starts from Rampur (RPH) , Rampur to Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 4 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


3046 RXL HWH SPL FAQ

From which station train 3046 RXL HWH SPL starts from?

3046 RXL HWH SPL starts from Rampur Hat(RPH)

How many days in a week 3046 RXL HWH SPL runs ?

3046 RXL HWH SPL runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 3046 RXL HWH SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 3046 RXL HWH SPL train is 5:00 minutes at SITAMARHI(SMI)

RXL HWH SPL train(0) covers a total distance of 698 Km travelling from RAXAUL JN(RXL) to HOWRAH JN(HWH)

RXL HWH SPL train(0) halts at a total of 17 halts while covering the total distance from RAXAUL JN(RXL) to HOWRAH JN(HWH) in 2 days

Other stations in destination city are Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore