3046 Train Route

3046 - RXL HWH SPL
Change
Rampur Hat to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Raxaul Jn - RXL Start 16:55 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Bairgania - BGU 17:45 17:47 2m 53.4 km - 1
3 Sitamarhi Jn - SMI 18:25 18:30 5m 82.5 km - 1
4 Janakpur Road - JNR 18:55 18:57 2m 107.5 km - 1
5 Darbhanga Jn - DBG 19:55 20:00 5m 150.5 km - 1
6 Samastipur Jn - SPJ 21:20 21:25 5m 187.7 km - 1
7 Barauni Jn - BJU 22:15 22:25 10m 238.4 km - 1
8 Kiul Jn - KIUL 23:50 23:52 2m 277.6 km - 1
9 Jhajha - JAJ 01:35 01:40 5m 331.1 km - 2
10 Jasidih Jn - JSME 02:12 02:14 2m 375.1 km - 2
11 Madhupur Jn - MDP 02:39 02:41 2m 404.1 km - 2
12 Chittaranjan - CRJ 03:25 03:27 2m 460.5 km - 2
13 Asansol Jn - ASN 04:40 04:45 5m 485.6 km - 2
14 Durgapur - DGR 05:20 05:22 2m 527.9 km - 2
15 Barddhaman Jn - BWN 06:34 06:36 2m 591.6 km - 2
16 Bandel Jn - BDC 07:34 07:36 2m 659.2 km - 2
17 Howrah Jn - HWH 08:30 End - 698.7 km - 2
Rxl Hwh Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

3046 RXL HWH SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 3046 RXL HWH SPL runs from Rampur Hat(RPH) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) on Tuesday, Friday. Train departs from Rampur Hat(RPH) at 16:55 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 08:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 3046 from Rampur Hat(RPH) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) .

RXL HWH SPL 3046 train passes through 17 major stations in 2 days to reach from Rampur Hat to Kolkata Howrah Junction . It takes total of 15:35 hours journey to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction .

In 3046 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Barauni Jn(BJU). Train 3046 arrives at Barauni Jn at 22:15 and departs at 22:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Sitamarhi Jn (SMI)
  2. Darbhanga Jn (DBG)
  3. Samastipur Jn (SPJ)
  4. Jhajha (JAJ)
  5. Asansol Jn (ASN)

Related trains for Train 3046 RXL HWH SPL

  • RPH HWH SPL (3048)

    Train starts from Rampur (RPH) , Rampur to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 5 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RPH HWH SPL (3048)

    Train starts from Rampur (RPH) , Rampur to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 5 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RPH HWH SPL (3048)

    Train starts from Rampur (RPH) , Rampur to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 5 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RPH HWH EXPRESS (12348)

    Train starts from Rampur (RPH) , Rampur to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 3 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSENGE (53046)

    Train starts from Rampur (RPH) , Rampur to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 8 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RPH SDAH SPL (3188)

    Train starts from Rampur (RPH) , Rampur to Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 13 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RPH SDAH EXPRES (13188)

    Train starts from Rampur (RPH) , Rampur to Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 4 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


3046 RXL HWH SPL FAQ

From which station train 3046 RXL HWH SPL starts from?

3046 RXL HWH SPL starts from Rampur Hat(RPH)

How many days in a week 3046 RXL HWH SPL runs ?

3046 RXL HWH SPL runs on Tuesday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 3046 RXL HWH SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 3046 RXL HWH SPL train is 10 minutes at Barauni Jn(BJU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 3046 RXL HWH SPL train Click IRCTC