3027 Train Route

3027 - HWH NJP SPECIAL
Change
Kolkata Howrah Junction to New Jalpaiguri
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Howrah Jn - HWH Start 23:55 - 0.0 km No Delay 1
2 Bandel Jn - BDC 00:55 00:57 2m 39.5 km No Delay 2
3 Nabadwip Dham - NDAE 01:50 01:52 2m 105.1 km - 2
4 Katwa Jn - KWAE 02:33 02:35 2m 144.5 km - 2
5 Azimganj Jn - AZ 03:30 03:35 5m 217.4 km 2 min 2
6 Jangipur Road - JRLE 04:22 04:23 1m 252.5 km - 2
7 Malda Town - MLDT 06:25 06:30 5m 332.2 km - 2
8 Barsoi Jn - BOE 07:35 07:37 2m 422.4 km - 2
9 KishanGanj - KNE 08:25 08:27 2m 479.9 km - 2
10 Aluabari Road Jn - AUB 08:53 08:55 2m 510.4 km - 2
11 New Jalpaiguri Jn - NJP 10:45 End - 567.2 km - 2
Hwh Njp Special
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

3027 HWH NJP SPECIAL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 3027 HWH NJP SPECIAL runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to New Jalpaiguri(NJP) on Wednesday. Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:55 and reaches New Jalpaiguri(NJP) at 10:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 3027 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to New Jalpaiguri(NJP) .

HWH NJP SPECIAL 3027 train passes through 11 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to New Jalpaiguri . It takes total of 10:50 hours journey to reach New Jalpaiguri .

In 3027 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Azimganj Jn(AZ). Train 3027 arrives at Azimganj Jn at 03:30 and departs at 03:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Malda Town (MLDT)

Related trains for Train 3027 HWH NJP SPECIAL

  • HWH (2307)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to New Jalpaiguri (NJP) , Siliguri. Total duration is 24 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • HWH NJP SHT SPL (2842)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to New Jalpaiguri (NJP) , Siliguri. Total duration is 8 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

  • SHATABDI EXP (12041)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to New Jalpaiguri (NJP) , Siliguri. Total duration is 8 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

  • VANDE BHARAT EXP (22301)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to New Jalpaiguri (NJP) , Siliguri. Total duration is 7 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HWH YPR EXP (6572)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 1 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday


3027 HWH NJP SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 3027 HWH NJP SPECIAL starts from?

3027 HWH NJP SPECIAL starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

How many days in a week 3027 HWH NJP SPECIAL runs ?

3027 HWH NJP SPECIAL runs on Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 3027 HWH NJP SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 3027 HWH NJP SPECIAL train is 5 minutes at Azimganj Jn(AZ)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 3027 HWH NJP SPECIAL train Click IRCTC