2920 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MALWA EXPRESS Jammu Tawi to Indore Junction BG
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
SH MATA V DEVI KATRA SVDK Source
0 08:35
1 0
CHAKRAKWALA CRWL 08:49
2:00 08:51
1 16
UDHAMPUR UHP 09:06
2:00 09:08
1 25
RAM NAGAR RMJK 09:31
2:00 09:33
1 34
JAMMU TAWI JAT 10:25
10:00 10:35
1 78
KATHUA KTHU 11:35
2:00 11:37
1 154
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 12:23
3:00 12:26
1 178
MUKERIAN MEX 12:58
2:00 13:00
1 217
DASUYA DZA 13:18
2:00 13:20
1 233
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 14:15
3:00 14:18
1 290
LUDHIANA JN LDH 15:10
10:00 15:20
1 343
KHANNA KNN 16:01
2:00 16:03
1 385
SIRHIND JN SIR 16:17
2:00 16:19
1 403
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 17:00
5:00 17:05
1 456
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE 17:35
2:00 17:37
1 498
KARNAL KUN 18:00
2:00 18:02
1 531
PANIPAT JN PNP 18:24
2:00 18:26
1 565
SONIPAT SNP 19:04
2:00 19:06
1 610
SUBZI MANDI SZM 19:40
2:00 19:42
1 651
NEW DELHI NDLS 20:15
15:00 20:30
1 655
FARIDABAD FDB 21:01
2:00 21:03
1 683
BALLABGARH BVH 21:11
2:00 21:13
1 691
PALWAL PWL 21:40
2:00 21:42
1 712
KOSI KALAN KSV 22:08
2:00 22:10
1 754
MATHURA JN MTJ 22:33
2:00 22:35
1 795
AGRA CANTT AGC 23:10
5:00 23:15
1 848
DHAULPUR DHO 00:13
2:00 00:15
2 901
MORENA MRA 00:56
2:00 00:58
2 928
GWALIOR JN. GWL 01:25
2:00 01:27
2 967
DABRA DBA 02:02
2:00 02:04
2 1010
DATIA DAA 02:28
2:00 02:30
2 1041
JHANSI JN JHS 03:05
10:00 03:15
2 1065
BABINA BAB 03:37
2:00 03:39
2 1091
LALITPUR LAR 04:21
2:00 04:23
2 1155
BINA JN BINA 05:30
5:00 05:35
2 1218
GANJ BASODA BAQ 06:10
2:00 06:12
2 1264
VIDISHA BHS 06:35
2:00 06:37
2 1303
BHOPAL JN BPL 07:30
20:00 07:50
2 1356
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR SHRN 08:21
2:00 08:23
2 1369
SEHORE SEH 08:38
1:00 08:39
2 1398
KALAPIPAL KPP 09:05
1:00 09:06
2 1427
SHUJALPUR SJP 09:18
2:00 09:20
2 1439
AKODIA AKD 09:33
1:00 09:34
2 1452
BERCHHA BCH 10:00
2:00 10:02
2 1482
MAKSI MKC 10:29
1:00 10:30
2 1502
UJJAIN JN UJN 11:20
15:00 11:35
2 1542
DEWAS DWX 12:30
2:00 12:32
2 1583
INDORE JN. INDB 13:40
10:00 13:50
2 1625
DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR DADN 14:30
0 Destination
2 1646

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 2920 MALWA EXPRESS

Train 2920 MALWA EXPRESS runs from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Indore Junction BG(INDB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 08:35 and reaches Indore Junction BG(INDB) at 14:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 2920 from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Indore Junction BG(INDB) .

MALWA EXPRESS 2920 train passes through 49 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jammu Tawi to Indore Junction BG . It takes total of 29:55 hours journey to reach Indore Junction BG .

In 2920 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN(UMB). Train 2920 arrives at AMBALA CANT JN at 17:00 and departs at 17:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. AGRA CANTT (AGC)
  2. BINA JN (BINA)


2920 MALWA EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 2920 MALWA EXPRESS starts from?

2920 MALWA EXPRESS starts from Jammu Tawi(JAT)

How many days in a week 2920 MALWA EXPRESS runs ?

2920 MALWA EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2920 MALWA EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2920 MALWA EXPRESS train is 5:00 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN(UMB)

Top Train Routes related to 2920 MALWA EXPRESS

For more information on 2920 MALWA EXPRESS train Click IRCTC

MALWA EXPRESS train(0) covers a total distance of 1646 Km travelling from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA(SVDK) to DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR(DADN)

MALWA EXPRESS train(0) halts at a total of 49 halts while covering the total distance from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA(SVDK) to DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR(DADN) in 2 days