29020 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Meerut City Jn MTC
19:10
1 0.0
Modinagar MDNR 19:23
2m 19:25
1 19.6
Muradnagar MUD 19:34
2m 19:36
1 29.6
New Ghaziabad GZN 19:48
1m 19:49
1 41.4
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 20:30
2m 20:32
1 47.2
Sahibabad Jn SBB 20:40
2m 20:42
1 54.0
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM 21:20
30m 21:50
1 70.3
Tuglakabad TKD 22:20
2m 22:22
1 80.9
Faridabad FDB 22:36
2m 22:38
1 91.2
Ballabh Garh BVH 22:50
2m 22:52
1 99.1
Palwal PWL 23:36
2m 23:38
1 120.3
Kosi Kalan KSV 00:12
2m 00:14
2 162.8
Mathura Jn MTJ 01:27
5m 01:32
2 204.2
Bharatpur Jn BTE 02:03
2m 02:05
2 237.8
Bayana Jn BXN 02:38
2m 02:40
2 279.8
Fateh Singhpura FSP 02:58
2m 03:00
2 299.4
Hindaun City HAN 03:13
2m 03:15
2 312.6
Shri Mahabirji SMBJ 03:25
2m 03:27
2 322.7
Gangapur City GGC 04:10
5m 04:15
2 356.9
Narayanpur Tatwara NNW 04:34
1m 04:35
2 373.9
Malarna MLZ 04:51
1m 04:52
2 390.6
Sawai Madhopur Jn SWM 05:15
5m 05:20
2 420.6
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi IDG 05:48
2m 05:50
2 457.1
Lakheri LKE 06:03
2m 06:05
2 468.0
Kapren KPZ 06:28
2m 06:30
2 495.2
Keshorai Patan KPTN 06:48
2m 06:50
2 515.2
Gurla Jn GQL 07:08
1m 07:09
2 523.0
Kota Jn KOTA 07:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
75m 08:45
Average Delay: (3 min)
2 528.5
Bundi BUDI 09:15
Average Delay: (16 min)
2m 09:17
Average Delay: (15 min)
2 566.2
Shyam Pura SMPA 09:54
Average Delay: (18 min)
1m 09:55
Average Delay: (17 min)
2 613.4
Mandalgarh MLGH 10:15
Average Delay: (13 min)
2m 10:17
Average Delay: (13 min)
2 634.2
Parsoli PSLI 10:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 10:36
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 658.8
Basi Beriasal BSSL 10:49
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 10:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 673.7
Chittaurgarh Jn COR 11:35
Average Delay: (2 min)
10m 11:45
Average Delay: (6 min)
2 699.7
Nimbahera NBH 12:10
Average Delay: (14 min)
1m 12:11
Average Delay: (14 min)
2 728.8
Nimach NMH 12:40
Average Delay: (14 min)
5m 12:45
Average Delay: (9 min)
2 755.4
Mandsor MDS 13:40
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 804.5

About Train 29020 DEHRADUN EXPRES

Train 29020 DEHRADUN EXPRES runs from Meerut City(MTC) to Mandasor(MDS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Meerut City(MTC) at 19:10 and reaches Mandasor(MDS) at 13:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 29020 from Meerut City(MTC) to Mandasor(MDS) .

DEHRADUN EXPRES 29020 train passes through 37 major stations in 2 days to reach from Meerut City to Mandasor . It takes total of 18:30 hours journey to reach Mandasor .

In 29020 train route maximum halt time for this train is 75 minutes at Kota Jn(KOTA). Train 29020 arrives at Kota Jn at 07:30 and departs at 08:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
  2. Mathura Jn (MTJ)
  3. Gangapur City (GGC)
  4. Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)
  5. Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)
  6. Nimach (NMH)


29020 DEHRADUN EXPRES FAQ

From which station train 29020 DEHRADUN EXPRES starts from?

29020 DEHRADUN EXPRES starts from Meerut City(MTC)

How many days in a week 29020 DEHRADUN EXPRES runs ?

29020 DEHRADUN EXPRES runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 29020 DEHRADUN EXPRES and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 29020 DEHRADUN EXPRES train is 75 minutes at Kota Jn(KOTA)

Top Train Routes related to 29020 DEHRADUN EXPRES

For more information on 29020 DEHRADUN EXPRES train Click IRCTC