2838 Train Route

2838 - PURI SRC SPL
Change
Puri to Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Puri - PURI Start 19:20 - 0.0 km No Delay 1
2 Khurda Road Jn - KUR 20:10 20:15 5m 43.8 km No Delay 1
3 Bhubaneswar - BBS 20:45 20:50 5m 62.9 km No Delay 1
4 Cuttack Jn - CTC 21:25 21:30 5m 90.6 km 1 min 1
5 Jajpur Keonjhar Road - JJKR 22:20 22:22 2m 162.8 km 1 min 1
6 Bhadrak - BHC 23:10 23:12 2m 206.4 km 1 min 1
7 Baleshwar - BLS 00:03 00:05 2m 268.8 km - 2
8 Kharagpur Jn - KGP 01:40 01:45 5m 384.9 km - 2
9 Santragachi Jn - SRC 04:00 End - 492.5 km - 2
Puri Src Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

2838 PURI SRC SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 2838 PURI SRC SPL runs from Puri(PURI) to Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC) on Saturday. Train departs from Puri(PURI) at 19:20 and reaches Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC) at 04:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 2838 from Puri(PURI) to Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC) .

PURI SRC SPL 2838 train passes through 9 major stations in 2 days to reach from Puri to Kolkata Santragachi Junction . It takes total of 8:40 hours journey to reach Kolkata Santragachi Junction .

In 2838 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Khurda Road Jn(KUR). Train 2838 arrives at Khurda Road Jn at 20:10 and departs at 20:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  2. Cuttack Jn (CTC)
  3. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

Related trains for Train 2838 PURI SRC SPL

  • PURI LTT SUP SPL (2146)

    Train starts from Puri (PURI) , Puri to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 13 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • PURI NDLS SPL (2801)

    Train starts from Puri (PURI) , Puri to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 30 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • PURI ST SPL (2827)

    Train starts from Puri (PURI) , Puri to Surat (ST) , Surat. Total duration is 9 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday


2838 PURI SRC SPL FAQ

From which station train 2838 PURI SRC SPL starts from?

2838 PURI SRC SPL starts from Puri(PURI)

How many days in a week 2838 PURI SRC SPL runs ?

2838 PURI SRC SPL runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2838 PURI SRC SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2838 PURI SRC SPL train is 5 minutes at Khurda Road Jn(KUR)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore