2835 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
ROU PURI SPL Hatia to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Rourkela Jn ROU
Average Delay: ()
13:30
Average Delay: ()
1 0.0
Rajgangpur GP 13:55
5m 14:00
1 29.9
Jharsuguda Jn JSG 15:00
Average Delay: ()
5m 15:05
Average Delay: ()
1 101.1
Sambalpur City SBPY 15:50
5m 15:55
1 146.2
Rairakhol RAIR 16:50
2m 16:52
1 211.4
Angul ANGL 18:15
2m 18:17
1 297.0
Talcher Road TLHD 18:25
2m 18:27
1 309.1
Dhenkanal DNKL 19:00
2m 19:02
1 357.4
Naraj Marthapur NQR 19:40
2m 19:42
1 394.4
Bhubaneswar BBS 20:35
5m 20:40
1 418.9
Khurda Road Jn KUR 21:15
5m 21:20
1 438.0
Puri PURI 22:30

1 481.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 2835 ROU PURI SPL

Train 2835 ROU PURI SPL runs from Hatia(HTE) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Hatia(HTE) at 13:30 and reaches Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 22:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 2835 from Hatia(HTE) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) .

ROU PURI SPL 2835 train passes through 12 major stations in 1 day to reach from Hatia to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction . It takes total of 9:0 hours journey to reach Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction .

In 2835 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Rajgangpur(GP). Train 2835 arrives at Rajgangpur at 13:55 and departs at 14:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)
  2. Sambalpur City (SBPY)
  3. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  4. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)


2835 ROU PURI SPL FAQ

From which station train 2835 ROU PURI SPL starts from?

2835 ROU PURI SPL starts from Hatia(HTE)

How many days in a week 2835 ROU PURI SPL runs ?

2835 ROU PURI SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2835 ROU PURI SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2835 ROU PURI SPL train is 5 minutes at Rajgangpur(GP)

Top Train Routes related to 2835 ROU PURI SPL

For more information on 2835 ROU PURI SPL train Click IRCTC