5719 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KIR SGUJ SPECIAL Katihar Junction to Siliguri Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
KATIHAR JN KIR Source
0 06:00
1 0
SONAILI SI 06:19
02:00 06:21
1 17
SALMARI SRI 06:35
02:00 06:37
1 30
BARSOI JN BOE 06:50
02:00 06:52
1 39
DALKOLHA DLK 07:15
02:00 07:17
1 68
KISHANGANJ KNE 07:45
02:00 07:47
1 96
ALUABARI ROAD AUB 08:15
02:00 08:17
1 127
POTHIA POT 08:25
01:00 08:26
1 132
THAKURGANJ TKG 08:45
02:00 08:47
1 147
GALGALIA GAGA 09:12
02:00 09:14
1 159
NAKSALBARI NAK 09:45
02:00 09:47
1 181
BAGHDOGRA BORA 10:08
02:00 10:10
1 193
SILIGURI JN SGUJ 10:55
0 Destination
1 203

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 5719 KIR SGUJ SPECIAL

Train 5719 KIR SGUJ SPECIAL runs from Katihar Junction(KIR) to Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Katihar Junction(KIR) at 06:00 and reaches Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) at 10:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 5719 from Katihar Junction(KIR) to Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) .

KIR SGUJ SPECIAL 5719 train passes through 13 major stations in 1 day to reach from Katihar Junction to Siliguri Junction . It takes total of 4:55 hours journey to reach Siliguri Junction .

In 5719 train route maximum halt time for this train is 02:00 minutes at SONAILI(SI). Train 5719 arrives at SONAILI at 06:19 and departs at 06:21. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


5719 KIR SGUJ SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 5719 KIR SGUJ SPECIAL starts from?

5719 KIR SGUJ SPECIAL starts from Katihar Junction(KIR)

How many days in a week 5719 KIR SGUJ SPECIAL runs ?

5719 KIR SGUJ SPECIAL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 5719 KIR SGUJ SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 5719 KIR SGUJ SPECIAL train is 02:00 minutes at SONAILI(SI)

Top Train Routes related to 5719 KIR SGUJ SPECIAL

For more information on 5719 KIR SGUJ SPECIAL train Click IRCTC