2670 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
GANGAKAVERI EXP Chhapra Junction to Chennai Central
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chhapra Jn CPR
21:00
1 0.0
Ballia BUI 22:05
5m 22:10
1 66.2
Ghazipur City GCT 23:15
5m 23:20
1 130.9
Varanasi Jn BSB 01:10
10m 01:20
2 205.5
Bhadohi BOY 01:56
2m 01:58
2 249.9
Prayagraj Jn PRYJ 04:05
25m 04:30
2 340.0
Satna Jn STA 07:05
5m 07:10
2 517.4
Katni Jn KTE 08:30
5m 08:35
2 615.8
Jabalpur Jn JBP 10:10
10m 10:20
2 706.6
Pipariya PPI 12:13
2m 12:15
2 884.3
Itarsi Jn ET 13:25
10m 13:35
2 951.0
Betul BZU 15:08
2m 15:10
2 1058.1
Nagpur Jn NGP 18:15
5m 18:20
2 1249.4
Sewagram Jn SEGM 19:18
2m 19:20
2 1325.6
Chandrapur CD 21:05
2m 21:07
2 1444.2
Balharshah Jn BPQ 22:10
5m 22:15
2 1457.9
Sirpur Kaghaznagar SKZR 22:58
2m 23:00
2 1527.7
Warangal WL 01:23
2m 01:25
3 1701.1
Khammam KMT 03:04
1m 03:05
3 1808.6
Vijayawada Jn BZA 05:15
10m 05:25
3 1907.7
Ongole OGL 07:13
2m 07:15
3 2046.2
Gudur Jn GDR 09:43
2m 09:45
3 2201.3
MGR Chennai Ctrl MAS 12:10

3 2339.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 2670 GANGAKAVERI EXP

Train 2670 GANGAKAVERI EXP runs from Chhapra Junction(CPR) to Chennai Central(MAS) on Monday, Wednesday. Train departs from Chhapra Junction(CPR) at 21:00 and reaches Chennai Central(MAS) at 12:10. It takes 3 days to reach train 2670 from Chhapra Junction(CPR) to Chennai Central(MAS) .

GANGAKAVERI EXP 2670 train passes through 23 major stations in 3 days to reach from Chhapra Junction to Chennai Central . It takes total of 39:10 hours journey to reach Chennai Central .

In 2670 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ). Train 2670 arrives at Prayagraj Jn at 04:05 and departs at 04:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ballia (BUI)
  2. Ghazipur City (GCT)
  3. Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  4. Satna Jn (STA)
  5. Katni Jn (KTE)
  6. Jabalpur Jn (JBP)
  7. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  8. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  9. Balharshah Jn (BPQ)
  10. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)


2670 GANGAKAVERI EXP FAQ

From which station train 2670 GANGAKAVERI EXP starts from?

2670 GANGAKAVERI EXP starts from Chhapra Junction(CPR)

How many days in a week 2670 GANGAKAVERI EXP runs ?

2670 GANGAKAVERI EXP runs on Monday, Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2670 GANGAKAVERI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2670 GANGAKAVERI EXP train is 25 minutes at Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ)

Top Train Routes related to 2670 GANGAKAVERI EXP

For more information on 2670 GANGAKAVERI EXP train Click IRCTC