2664 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TPJ-HWH SF EXP Tiruchirappalli Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI TPJ Source
0 13:35
1 0
SRIRANGAM SRGM 13:53
2:00 13:55
1 12
ARIYALUR ALU 14:34
1:00 14:35
1 70
VRIDHACHALAM JN VRI 15:08
2:00 15:10
1 123
VILLUPURAM JN VM 16:10
5:00 16:15
1 178
MELMARUVATTUR MLMR 17:08
2:00 17:10
1 245
CHENGALPATTU CGL 17:38
2:00 17:40
1 281
TAMBARAM TBM 18:08
2:00 18:10
1 311
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 18:50
20:00 19:10
1 336
NELLORE NLR 22:33
2:00 22:35
1 516
ONGOLE OGL 23:53
2:00 23:55
1 632
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 01:55
10:00 02:05
2 770
ELURU EE 02:53
2:00 02:55
2 830
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 04:13
2:00 04:15
2 920
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 09:10
20:00 09:30
2 1120
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 10:26
2:00 10:28
2 1181
BRAHMAPUR BAM 13:20
5:00 13:25
2 1397
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 15:20
20:00 15:40
2 1544
BHUBANESWAR BBS 16:00
5:00 16:05
2 1563
CUTTACK CTC 16:45
5:00 16:50
2 1590
BHADRAKH BHC 19:10
2:00 19:12
2 1706
BALASORE BLS 19:58
2:00 20:00
2 1768
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 21:40
5:00 21:45
2 1889
HOWRAH JN HWH 23:55
0 Destination
2 2004

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 2664 TPJ-HWH SF EXP

Train 2664 TPJ-HWH SF EXP runs from Tiruchirappalli Junction(TPJ) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) on Tuesday. Train departs from Tiruchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at 13:35 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 2664 from Tiruchirappalli Junction(TPJ) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) .

TPJ-HWH SF EXP 2664 train passes through 24 major stations in 2 days to reach from Tiruchirappalli Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction . It takes total of 34:20 hours journey to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction .

In 2664 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at VILLUPURAM JN(VM). Train 2664 arrives at VILLUPURAM JN at 16:10 and departs at 16:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. BRAHMAPUR (BAM)
  2. BHUBANESWAR (BBS)
  3. CUTTACK (CTC)
  4. KHARAGPUR JN (KGP)


2664 TPJ-HWH SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 2664 TPJ-HWH SF EXP starts from?

2664 TPJ-HWH SF EXP starts from Tiruchirappalli Junction(TPJ)

How many days in a week 2664 TPJ-HWH SF EXP runs ?

2664 TPJ-HWH SF EXP runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2664 TPJ-HWH SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2664 TPJ-HWH SF EXP train is 5:00 minutes at VILLUPURAM JN(VM)

Top Train Routes related to 2664 TPJ-HWH SF EXP

For more information on 2664 TPJ-HWH SF EXP train Click IRCTC

TPJ-HWH SF EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 2004 Km travelling from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ) to HOWRAH JN(HWH)

TPJ-HWH SF EXP train(0) halts at a total of 24 halts while covering the total distance from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ) to HOWRAH JN(HWH) in 2 days

Other stations in source city are Tiruchirappalli Town(TPTN)

Other stations in destination city are Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH)