2659 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
NCJ-SHM WKLY EXP Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
NAGARCOIL JN NCJ Source
0 14:45
1 0
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL TVC 16:00
5:00 16:05
1 71
VARKALA VAK 16:40
1:00 16:41
1 112
KOLLAM JN QLN 17:07
3:00 17:10
1 135
KAYANKULAM KYJ 17:43
2:00 17:45
1 176
CHENGANNUR CNGR 18:04
2:00 18:06
1 197
TIRUVALLA TRVL 18:14
1:00 18:15
1 206
KOTTAYAM KTYM 19:02
3:00 19:05
1 231
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 20:40
5:00 20:45
1 291
ALUVA AWY 21:18
2:00 21:20
1 308
THRISUR TCR 22:17
3:00 22:20
1 362
PALAKKAD PGT 23:47
3:00 23:50
1 440
COIMBATORE JN CBE 01:17
3:00 01:20
2 494
ERODE JN ED 02:50
5:00 02:55
2 595
SALEM JN SA 03:52
3:00 03:55
2 654
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 05:58
2:00 06:00
2 777
KATPADI JN KPD 07:25
5:00 07:30
2 860
CHITTOR CTO 08:03
2:00 08:05
2 893
TIRUPATI TPTY 09:05
5:00 09:10
2 964
RENIGUNTA JN RU 09:28
2:00 09:30
2 974
NELLORE NLR 11:33
2:00 11:35
2 1096
ONGOLE OGL 12:58
2:00 13:00
2 1212
CHIRALA CLX 13:38
2:00 13:40
2 1261
TENALI JN TEL 14:23
2:00 14:25
2 1318
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 15:05
10:00 15:15
2 1350
ELURU EE 16:08
2:00 16:10
2 1409
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 17:28
2:00 17:30
2 1499
SAMALKOT JN SLO 18:18
2:00 18:20
2 1550
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 21:30
20:00 21:50
2 1700
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 22:45
2:00 22:47
2 1761
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 23:40
2:00 23:42
2 1830
PALASA PSA 00:48
2:00 00:50
3 1903
BRAHMAPUR BAM 01:40
5:00 01:45
3 1977
BALUGAN BALU 02:27
2:00 02:29
3 2053
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 03:40
10:00 03:50
3 2124
BHUBANESWAR BBS 04:10
5:00 04:15
3 2143
CUTTACK CTC 05:00
5:00 05:05
3 2170
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 06:00
2:00 06:02
3 2242
BHADRAKH BHC 06:45
2:00 06:47
3 2285
BALASORE BLS 07:31
2:00 07:33
3 2347
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 09:10
5:00 09:15
3 2468
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 11:13
2:00 11:15
3 2577
SHALIMAR SHM 11:55
0 Destination
3 2582

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 2659 NCJ-SHM WKLY EXP

Train 2659 NCJ-SHM WKLY EXP runs from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) to Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) on Sunday. Train departs from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at 14:45 and reaches Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at 11:55. It takes 3 days to reach train 2659 from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) to Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) .

NCJ-SHM WKLY EXP 2659 train passes through 43 major stations in 3 days to reach from Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar . It takes total of 45:10 hours journey to reach Kolkata Shalimar .

In 2659 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC). Train 2659 arrives at THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 16:00 and departs at 16:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN)
  2. ERODE JN (ED)
  3. KATPADI JN (KPD)
  4. TIRUPATI (TPTY)
  5. BRAHMAPUR (BAM)
  6. BHUBANESWAR (BBS)
  7. CUTTACK (CTC)
  8. KHARAGPUR JN (KGP)


2659 NCJ-SHM WKLY EXP FAQ

From which station train 2659 NCJ-SHM WKLY EXP starts from?

2659 NCJ-SHM WKLY EXP starts from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ)

How many days in a week 2659 NCJ-SHM WKLY EXP runs ?

2659 NCJ-SHM WKLY EXP runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2659 NCJ-SHM WKLY EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2659 NCJ-SHM WKLY EXP train is 5:00 minutes at THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC)

Top Train Routes related to 2659 NCJ-SHM WKLY EXP

For more information on 2659 NCJ-SHM WKLY EXP train Click IRCTC

NCJ-SHM WKLY EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 2582 Km travelling from NAGARCOIL JN(NCJ) to SHALIMAR(SHM)

NCJ-SHM WKLY EXP train(0) halts at a total of 43 halts while covering the total distance from NAGARCOIL JN(NCJ) to SHALIMAR(SHM) in 3 days