2603 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MAS-HYB EXP Chennai Central to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
MGR Chennai Ctrl MAS
16:45
1 0.0
Sullurupeta SPE 17:58
2m 18:00
1 82.6
Nayadupeta NYP 18:23
2m 18:25
1 109.8
Gudur Jn GDR 19:01
2m 19:03
1 137.6
Nellore NLR 19:33
2m 19:35
1 176.0
Kavali KVZ 20:18
2m 20:20
1 226.8
Singarayakonda SKM 20:43
2m 20:45
1 264.7
Ongole OGL 21:13
2m 21:15
1 292.7
Chirala CLX 21:48
2m 21:50
1 342.2
Bapatla BPP 22:03
2m 22:05
1 357.2
Nidubrolu NDO 22:23
2m 22:25
1 377.8
Tenali Jn TEL 22:58
2m 23:00
1 399.8
Guntur Jn GNT 23:25
10m 23:35
1 425.4
Secunderabad Jn SC 04:35
5m 04:40
2 706.5
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally HYB 05:45

2 715.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 2603 MAS-HYB EXP

Train 2603 MAS-HYB EXP runs from Chennai Central(MAS) to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Central(MAS) at 16:45 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at 05:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 2603 from Chennai Central(MAS) to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) .

MAS-HYB EXP 2603 train passes through 15 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Central to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally . It takes total of 13:0 hours journey to reach Hyderabad Deccan Nampally .

In 2603 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Guntur Jn(GNT). Train 2603 arrives at Guntur Jn at 23:25 and departs at 23:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Secunderabad Jn (SC)


2603 MAS-HYB EXP FAQ

From which station train 2603 MAS-HYB EXP starts from?

2603 MAS-HYB EXP starts from Chennai Central(MAS)

How many days in a week 2603 MAS-HYB EXP runs ?

2603 MAS-HYB EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2603 MAS-HYB EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2603 MAS-HYB EXP train is 10 minutes at Guntur Jn(GNT)

Top Train Routes related to 2603 MAS-HYB EXP

For more information on 2603 MAS-HYB EXP train Click IRCTC