2590 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SC-GKP EXP Secunderabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Secunderabad Jn SC
21:35
1 0.0
Kazipet Jn KZJ 23:23
2m 23:25
1 131.7
Ramagundam RDM 00:34
1m 00:35
2 224.7
Manchiryal MCI 00:49
1m 00:50
2 238.5
Sirpur Kaghaznagar SKZR 01:40
2m 01:42
2 296.9
Balharshah Jn BPQ 03:15
5m 03:20
2 366.7
Chandrapur CD 03:38
2m 03:40
2 380.4
Sewagram Jn SEGM 05:18
2m 05:20
2 498.9
Nagpur Jn NGP 06:25
5m 06:30
2 575.2
Amla Jn AMLA 08:48
2m 08:50
2 743.4
Betul BZU 09:08
2m 09:10
2 766.5
Ghoradongri GDYA 09:47
1m 09:48
2 803.1
Itarsi Jn ET 11:45
10m 11:55
2 873.5
Bhopal Jn BPL 13:40
10m 13:50
2 965.4
Lalitpur Jn LAR 17:07
2m 17:09
2 1166.8
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn VGLB 18:25
10m 18:35
2 1257.2
Orai ORAI 19:53
2m 19:55
2 1371.1
Pokhrayan PHN 20:58
2m 21:00
2 1419.0
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 23:05
5m 23:10
2 1477.5
Unnao Jn ON 23:44
1m 23:45
2 1495.1
Aishbagh ASH 00:48
10m 00:58
3 1548.6
Badshahnagar BNZ 01:17
3m 01:20
3 1557.5
Barabanki Jn BBK 02:03
2m 02:05
3 1581.9
Gonda Jn GD 03:25
5m 03:30
3 1671.1
Mankapur Jn MUR 03:52
2m 03:54
3 1699.0
Basti BST 04:40
3m 04:43
3 1759.5
Khalilabad KLD 05:10
2m 05:12
3 1789.1
Gorakhpur Jn GKP 06:25

3 1823.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 2590 SC-GKP EXP

Train 2590 SC-GKP EXP runs from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) on Thursday. Train departs from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 21:35 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 06:25. It takes 3 days to reach train 2590 from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) .

SC-GKP EXP 2590 train passes through 28 major stations in 3 days to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction . It takes total of 32:50 hours journey to reach Gorakhpur Junction .

In 2590 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Itarsi Jn(ET). Train 2590 arrives at Itarsi Jn at 11:45 and departs at 11:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Balharshah Jn (BPQ)
  2. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  3. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  4. Virangana Lakshmibai Jn (VGLB)
  5. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  6. Aishbagh (ASH)
  7. Gonda Jn (GD)


2590 SC-GKP EXP FAQ

From which station train 2590 SC-GKP EXP starts from?

2590 SC-GKP EXP starts from Secunderabad Junction(SC)

How many days in a week 2590 SC-GKP EXP runs ?

2590 SC-GKP EXP runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2590 SC-GKP EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2590 SC-GKP EXP train is 10 minutes at Itarsi Jn(ET)

Top Train Routes related to 2590 SC-GKP EXP

For more information on 2590 SC-GKP EXP train Click IRCTC