25657 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KANCHANJANGA EXP Kolkata Sealdah to Silchar
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
SEALDAH SDAH Source
0:00 6:35
1 0
DAKHINESWAR DAKE 6:54
2:00 6:56
1 13
BARDDHAMANJN BWN 8:16
8:00 8:24
1 101
BOLPURSNIKTN BHP 9:14
5:00 9:19
1 153
AHMADPURJN AMP 9:38
2:00 9:40
1 172
SAINTHIA SNT 9:52
2:00 9:54
1 186
RAMPURHAT RPH 10:30
2:00 10:32
1 213
MURARAI MRR 10:56
2:00 10:58
1 244
PAKUR PKR 11:18
2:00 11:20
1 267
NEWFARAKKAJN NFK 12:43
2:00 12:45
1 300
MALDATOWN MLDT 13:35
20:00 13:55
1 335
SAMSI SM 14:23
2:00 14:25
1 369
AZAMNAGARROAD AZR 15:05
2:00 15:07
1 410
BARSOIJN BOE 15:23
2:00 15:25
1 423
DALKOLHA DLK 15:47
2:00 15:49
1 452
KISHANGANJ KNE 16:15
2:00 16:17
1 480
ALUABARIROAD AUB 16:42
2:00 16:44
1 511
NEWJALPAIGURI NJP 18:15
15:00 18:30
1 567
JALPAIGURIROAD JPE 19:25
2:00 19:27
1 601
DHUPGURI DQG 19:55
2:00 19:57
1 633
FALAKATA FLK 20:35
2:00 20:37
1 655
NEWCOOCHBEHAR NCB 21:15
5:00 21:20
1 693
NEWALIPURDUAR NOQ 21:50
5:00 21:55
1 712
KAMAKHYAGURI KAMG 22:13
2:00 22:15
1 732
GOSSAIGAONHAT GOGH 22:36
2:00 22:38
1 758
FAKIRAGRAMJN FKM 23:00
2:00 23:02
1 781
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 23:15
2:00 23:17
1 791
NEWBONGAIGAON NBQ 0:30
10:00 0:40
2 819
BARPETAROAD BPRD 1:20
5:00 1:25
2 863
NALBARI NLV 2:00
2:00 2:02
2 911
RANGIYAJN RNY 2:20
10:00 2:30
2 928
KAMAKHYA KYQ 3:40
5:00 3:45
2 969
GUWAHATI GHY 4:00
35:00:00 4:35
2 975
LumdingJunction LMG 8:45
30:00:00 9:15
2 1156
NEWHAFLONG NHLG 11:50
5:00 11:55
2 1254
BADARPURJN BPB 14:35
30:00:00 15:05
2 1325
SILCHAR SCL 16:30
0:00 Destination
2 1355

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 25657 KANCHANJANGA EXP

Train 25657 KANCHANJANGA EXP runs from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) to Silchar(SCL) on Train departs from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) at 6:35 and reaches Silchar(SCL) at 16:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 25657 from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) to Silchar(SCL) .

KANCHANJANGA EXP 25657 train passes through 37 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Silchar . It takes total of hours journey to reach Silchar .

In 25657 train route maximum halt time for this train is 8:00 minutes at BARDDHAMANJN(BWN). Train 25657 arrives at BARDDHAMANJN at 8:16 and departs at 8:24. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. BOLPURSNIKTN (BHP)
  2. NEWCOOCHBEHAR (NCB)
  3. NEWALIPURDUAR (NOQ)
  4. BARPETAROAD (BPRD)
  5. KAMAKHYA (KYQ)
  6. NEWHAFLONG (NHLG)


25657 KANCHANJANGA EXP FAQ

From which station train 25657 KANCHANJANGA EXP starts from?

25657 KANCHANJANGA EXP starts from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH)

How many days in a week 25657 KANCHANJANGA EXP runs ?

25657 KANCHANJANGA EXP runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 25657 KANCHANJANGA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 25657 KANCHANJANGA EXP train is 8:00 minutes at BARDDHAMANJN(BWN)

Top Train Routes related to 25657 KANCHANJANGA EXP

For more information on 25657 KANCHANJANGA EXP train Click IRCTC