25631 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
BKN GHY EXPRESS Bikaner Junction to Guwahati
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bikaner Jn BKN
Average Delay: (3 Min min)
00:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Nokha NOK 01:03
Average Delay: (30 min)
2m 01:05
Average Delay: (30 min)
1 64.2
Nagaur NGO 01:45
Average Delay: (24 min)
5m 01:50
Average Delay: (39 min)
1 115.8
Merta Road Jn MTD 03:05
Average Delay: (10 min)
38m 03:43
Average Delay: (01:05 min)
1 172.8
Degana Jn DNA 04:22
3m 04:25
1 216.8
Makrana Jn MKN 05:05
3m 05:08
1 260.5
Kuchaman City KMNC 05:22
2m 05:24
1 274.4
Jaipur Jn JP 09:00
10m 09:10
1 380.0
Bharatpur Jn BTE 11:40
2m 11:42
1 567.0
Achhnera Jn AH 12:04
2m 12:06
1 594.4
Agra Fort AF 13:00
15m 13:15
1 620.4
Tundla Jn TDL 14:30
10m 14:40
1 643.3
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 18:55
10m 19:05
1 874.4
Allahabad Jn ALD 21:30
10m 21:40
1 1068.9
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 00:47
20m 01:07
2 1221.5
Patna Jn PNBE 04:30
10m 04:40
2 1432.9
Bakhtiyarpur Jn BKP 05:18
2m 05:20
2 1478.3
Mokama MKA 06:00
2m 06:02
2 1522.1
Barauni Jn BJU 07:30
5m 07:35
2 1543.2
Khagaria Jn KGG 08:24
2m 08:26
2 1598.6
Naugachia NNA 09:17
2m 09:19
2 1665.6
Katihar Jn KIR 11:20
7m 11:27
2 1723.0
Dalkhola DLK 12:55
2m 12:57
2 1791.0
KishanGanj KNE 13:20
5m 13:25
2 1819.5
New Jalpaiguri Jn NJP 15:25
10m 15:35
2 1906.8
New Cooch Behar NCB 17:50
5m 17:55
2 2032.3
New Alipurduar NOQ 18:15
5m 18:20
2 2051.1
New Bongaigaon Jn NBQ 20:25
6m 20:31
2 2157.5
Barpeta Road BPRD 21:09
2m 21:11
2 2201.7
Rangiya Jn RNY 22:30
5m 22:35
2 2266.6
Kamakhya Jn KYQ 00:30
5m 00:35
3 2307.4
Guwahati GHY 01:00

3 2314.3

About Train 25631 BKN GHY EXPRESS

Train 25631 BKN GHY EXPRESS runs from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Guwahati(GHY) on Monday, Wednesday. Train departs from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at 00:10 and reaches Guwahati(GHY) at 01:00. It takes 3 days to reach train 25631 from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Guwahati(GHY) .

BKN GHY EXPRESS 25631 train passes through 32 major stations in 3 days to reach from Bikaner Junction to Guwahati . It takes total of 48:50 hours journey to reach Guwahati .

In 25631 train route maximum halt time for this train is 38 minutes at Merta Road Jn(MTD). Train 25631 arrives at Merta Road Jn at 03:05 and departs at 03:43. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Nagaur (NGO)
  2. Jaipur Jn (JP)
  3. Agra Fort (AF)
  4. Tundla Jn (TDL)
  5. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  6. Allahabad Jn (ALD)
  7. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  8. Patna Jn (PNBE)
  9. Barauni Jn (BJU)
  10. Katihar Jn (KIR)
  11. KishanGanj (KNE)
  12. New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)
  13. New Cooch Behar (NCB)
  14. New Alipurduar (NOQ)
  15. New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)
  16. Rangiya Jn (RNY)
  17. Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)


25631 BKN GHY EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 25631 BKN GHY EXPRESS starts from?

25631 BKN GHY EXPRESS starts from Bikaner Junction(BKN)

How many days in a week 25631 BKN GHY EXPRESS runs ?

25631 BKN GHY EXPRESS runs on Monday, Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 25631 BKN GHY EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 25631 BKN GHY EXPRESS train is 38 minutes at Merta Road Jn(MTD)

Top Train Routes related to 25631 BKN GHY EXPRESS

For more information on 25631 BKN GHY EXPRESS train Click IRCTC