25631 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
BKN - GHY EXPRESS Bikaner Junction to Guwahati
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bikaner Jn BKN
Average Delay: (3 Min min)
00:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Nokha NOK 01:03
Average Delay: (30 min)
2m 01:05
Average Delay: (30 min)
1 64.2
Nagaur NGO 01:45
Average Delay: (24 min)
5m 01:50
Average Delay: (39 min)
1 115.8
Merta Road Jn MTD 03:05
Average Delay: (10 min)
38m 03:43
Average Delay: (1:05 min)
1 172.8
Degana Jn DNA 04:22
Average Delay: (47 min)
3m 04:25
Average Delay: (1:03 min)
1 216.8
Makrana Jn MKN 05:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 05:08
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 260.5
Kuchaman City KMNC 05:22
Average Delay: (41 min)
2m 05:24
Average Delay: (41 min)
1 274.4
Jaipur Jn JP 09:00
Average Delay: (5 min)
10m 09:10
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 380.0
Bharatpur Jn BTE 11:40
Average Delay: (6 min)
2m 11:42
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 567.0
Achhnera Jn AH 12:04
Average Delay: (13 min)
2m 12:06
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 594.4
Agra Fort AF 13:00
Average Delay: (8 min)
15m 13:15
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 620.4
Tundla Jn TDL 14:30
Average Delay: (26 min)
10m 14:40
Average Delay: (26 min)
1 643.3
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 18:55
Average Delay: (28 min)
10m 19:05
Average Delay: (24 min)
1 874.4
Allahabad Jn ALD 21:30
Average Delay: (2:05 min)
10m 21:40
Average Delay: (2:03 min)
1 1068.9
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 00:47
20m 01:07
2 1221.5
Patna Jn PNBE 04:30
Average Delay: (2:07 min)
10m 04:40
Average Delay: (2:07 min)
2 1432.9
Bakhtiyarpur Jn BKP 05:18
Average Delay: (1:13 min)
2m 05:20
Average Delay: (1:13 min)
2 1478.2
Mokama MKA 06:00
Average Delay: (39 min)
2m 06:02
Average Delay: (39 min)
2 1522.1
Barauni Jn BJU 07:30
Average Delay: (2:31 min)
5m 07:35
Average Delay: (2:31 min)
2 1543.2
Khagaria Jn KGG 08:24
2m 08:26
2 1598.5
Naugachia NNA 09:17
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 09:19
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1665.5
Katihar Jn KIR 11:20
Average Delay: (33 min)
7m 11:27
Average Delay: (33 min)
2 1723.0
Dalkhola DLK 12:55
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 12:57
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1790.9
KishanGanj KNE 13:20
Average Delay: (6 min)
5m 13:25
Average Delay: (6 min)
2 1819.4
New Jalpaiguri Jn NJP 15:25
Average Delay: (14 min)
10m 15:35
Average Delay: (14 min)
2 1906.8
New Cooch Behar NCB 17:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 17:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 2032.2
New Alipurduar NOQ 18:15
Average Delay: (8 min)
5m 18:20
Average Delay: (8 min)
2 2051.1
New Bongaigaon Jn NBQ 20:25
Average Delay: (5 min)
6m 20:31
Average Delay: (5 min)
2 2157.5
Barpeta Road BPRD 21:09
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 21:11
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 2201.6
Rangiya Jn RNY 22:30
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 22:35
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 2266.6
Kamakhya Jn KYQ 00:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 00:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2307.4
Guwahati GHY 01:00
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2314.2

About Train 25631 BKN - GHY EXPRESS

Train 25631 BKN - GHY EXPRESS runs from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Guwahati(GHY) on Monday, Wednesday. Train departs from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at 00:10 and reaches Guwahati(GHY) at 01:00. It takes 3 days to reach train 25631 from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Guwahati(GHY) .

BKN - GHY EXPRESS 25631 train passes through 32 major stations in 3 days to reach from Bikaner Junction to Guwahati . It takes total of 48:50 hours journey to reach Guwahati .

In 25631 train route maximum halt time for this train is 38 minutes at Merta Road Jn(MTD). Train 25631 arrives at Merta Road Jn at 03:05 and departs at 03:43. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Nagaur (NGO)
  2. Jaipur Jn (JP)
  3. Agra Fort (AF)
  4. Tundla Jn (TDL)
  5. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  6. Allahabad Jn (ALD)
  7. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  8. Patna Jn (PNBE)
  9. Barauni Jn (BJU)
  10. Katihar Jn (KIR)
  11. KishanGanj (KNE)
  12. New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)
  13. New Cooch Behar (NCB)
  14. New Alipurduar (NOQ)
  15. New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)
  16. Rangiya Jn (RNY)
  17. Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)