2387 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
HWH-BKN EXP HOWRAH JN to BIKANER JN
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
HOWRAH JN HWH Source
0 23:25
1 0
BARDDHAMAN BWN 00:32
2:00 00:34
2 95
ASANSOL JN ASN 02:05
4:00 02:09
2 199
DHANBAD JN DHN 03:20
5:00 03:25
2 257
GAYA JN GAYA 06:28
5:00 06:33
2 456
ANUGRAHA N ROAD AUBR 07:17
2:00 07:19
2 525
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 07:35
2:00 07:37
2 541
SASARAM SSM 07:49
2:00 07:51
2 559
BHABUA ROAD BBU 08:22
2:00 08:24
2 607
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 09:45
10:00 09:55
2 660
MIRZAPUR MZP 10:53
2:00 10:55
2 723
PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION PRYJ 12:15
5:00 12:20
2 813
FATEHPUR FTP 13:30
2:00 13:32
2 930
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 14:50
5:00 14:55
2 1007
ETAWAH ETW 16:25
2:00 16:27
2 1144
TUNDLA JN TDL 18:30
5:00 18:35
2 1236
AGRA FORT AF 19:25
10:00 19:35
2 1258
ACHHNERA JN AH 20:13
2:00 20:15
2 1285
BHARATPUR JN BTE 20:43
2:00 20:45
2 1312
JAIPUR JP 23:55
-1430:00 00:05
3 1499
NAWA CITY NAC 01:36
1:00 01:37
3 1589
KUCHAMAN CITY KMNC 01:49
2:00 01:51
3 1605
MAKRANA JN MKN 02:00
2:00 02:02
3 1619
DEGANA JN DNA 02:32
3:00 02:35
3 1663
MERTA ROAD JN MTD 03:09
5:00 03:14
3 1708
NAGAUR NGO 04:15
5:00 04:20
3 1765
NOKHA NOK 05:01
2:00 05:03
3 1816
DESHNOK DSO 05:38
2:00 05:40
3 1848
BIKANER JN BKN 06:25
0 Destination
3 1881

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 2387 HWH-BKN EXP

Train 2387 HWH-BKN EXP runs from HOWRAH JN(HWH) to BIKANER JN(BKN) on Monday. Train departs from HOWRAH JN(HWH) at 23:25 and reaches BIKANER JN(BKN) at 06:25. It takes 3 days to reach train 2387 from HOWRAH JN(HWH) to BIKANER JN(BKN) .

HWH-BKN EXP 2387 train passes through 29 major stations in 3 days to reach from HOWRAH JN to BIKANER JN . It takes total of 31:0 hours journey to reach BIKANER JN .

In 2387 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at DHANBAD JN(DHN). Train 2387 arrives at DHANBAD JN at 03:20 and departs at 03:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. GAYA JN (GAYA)
  2. PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION (PRYJ)
  3. KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB)
  4. TUNDLA JN (TDL)
  5. MERTA ROAD JN (MTD)
  6. NAGAUR (NGO)


2387 HWH-BKN EXP FAQ

From which station train 2387 HWH-BKN EXP starts from?

2387 HWH-BKN EXP starts from HOWRAH JN(HWH)

How many days in a week 2387 HWH-BKN EXP runs ?

2387 HWH-BKN EXP runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2387 HWH-BKN EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2387 HWH-BKN EXP train is 5:00 minutes at DHANBAD JN(DHN)

Top Train Routes related to 2387 HWH-BKN EXP

For more information on 2387 HWH-BKN EXP train Click IRCTC

HWH-BKN EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 1881 Km travelling from HOWRAH JN(HWH) to BIKANER JN(BKN)

HWH-BKN EXP train(0) halts at a total of 29 halts while covering the total distance from HOWRAH JN(HWH) to BIKANER JN(BKN) in 3 days

Other stations in source city are Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH)