22950 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
DEE BDTS SF EXP Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEE
16:15
1 0.0
Delhi Cantt DEC 16:30
2m 16:32
1 9.7
Gurgaon GGN 16:48
2m 16:50
1 26.7
Rewari Jn RE 17:35
2m 17:37
1 78.0
Narnaul NNL 18:21
2m 18:23
1 129.8
Nim Ka Thana NMK 18:59
2m 19:01
1 179.8
Shri Madhopur SMPR 19:29
2m 19:31
1 216.7
Ringas Jn RGS 19:44
3m 19:47
1 226.7
Phulera Jn FL 21:20
5m 21:25
1 293.6
Kishangarh KSG 22:07
2m 22:09
1 348.4
Ajmer Jn AII 22:50
10m 23:00
1 373.7
Rani RANI 01:31
2m 01:33
2 565.1
Falna FA 01:46
2m 01:48
2 579.9
Pindwara PDWA 02:27
2m 02:29
2 634.8
Abu Road ABR 03:10
10m 03:20
2 678.6
Palanpur Jn PNU 04:18
2m 04:20
2 731.1
Mahesana Jn MSH 05:23
2m 05:25
2 795.9
Sabarmati BG SBIB 06:34
2m 06:36
2 858.8
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 07:10
15m 07:25
2 864.7
Nadiad Jn ND 08:09
2m 08:11
2 910.5
Anand Jn ANND 08:24
2m 08:26
2 929.2
Vadodara Jn BRC 09:00
5m 09:05
2 964.7
Bharuch Jn BH 09:59
2m 10:01
2 1035.3
Surat ST 11:25
5m 11:30
2 1094.4
Vapi VAPI 12:40
2m 12:42
2 1189.4
Borivali BVI 14:11
3m 14:14
2 1328.0
Bandra Trm BDTS 15:10

2 1346.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 22950 DEE BDTS SF EXP

Train 22950 DEE BDTS SF EXP runs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) on Thursday. Train departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 16:15 and reaches Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 15:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 22950 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) .

DEE BDTS SF EXP 22950 train passes through 27 major stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Mumbai Bandra Terminus . It takes total of 22:55 hours journey to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus .

In 22950 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). Train 22950 arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 07:10 and departs at 07:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Phulera Jn (FL)
  2. Ajmer Jn (AII)
  3. Abu Road (ABR)
  4. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  5. Surat (ST)


22950 DEE BDTS SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 22950 DEE BDTS SF EXP starts from?

22950 DEE BDTS SF EXP starts from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE)

How many days in a week 22950 DEE BDTS SF EXP runs ?

22950 DEE BDTS SF EXP runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22950 DEE BDTS SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22950 DEE BDTS SF EXP train is 15 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn(ADI)

Top Train Routes related to 22950 DEE BDTS SF EXP

For more information on 22950 DEE BDTS SF EXP train Click IRCTC