22905 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
OKHA HOWRAH EXP OKHA to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Okha OKHA
Average Delay: (NULL min)
07:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Dwarka DWK 07:28
Average Delay: (7 min)
5m 07:33
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 29.0
Khambhalia KMBL 08:38
Average Delay: (4 min)
2m 08:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 113.1
Jamnagar JAM 09:40
Average Delay: (10 min)
5m 09:45
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 167.4
Hapa HAPA 10:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
51m 10:56
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 175.9
Rajkot Jn RJT 12:39
5m 12:44
1 251.9
Surendranagar Jn SUNR 14:26
2m 14:28
1 368.0
Viramgam Jn VG 15:41
2m 15:43
1 433.4
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 16:55
20m 17:15
1 498.6
Vadodara Jn BRC 19:14
5m 19:19
1 598.6
Surat ST 21:10
5m 21:15
1 728.3
Nandurbar NDB 23:25
10m 23:35
1 889.1
Bhusaval Jn BSL 02:50
10m 03:00
2 1063.2
Akola Jn AK 04:45
5m 04:50
2 1202.7
Badnera Jn BD 06:40
5m 06:45
2 1281.7
Nagpur Jn NGP 09:40
10m 09:50
2 1455.7
Gondia Jn G 11:40
2m 11:42
2 1585.9
Raj Nandgaon RJN 13:04
2m 13:06
2 1690.3
Durg Jn DURG 13:38
5m 13:43
2 1720.8
Raipur Jn R 14:20
10m 14:30
2 1757.8
Bhatapara BYT 15:21
2m 15:23
2 1822.1
Bilaspur Jn BSP 16:10
15m 16:25
2 1868.7
Champa Jn CPH 17:08
2m 17:10
2 1921.2
Raigarh RIG 18:02
2m 18:04
2 2001.0
Jharsuguda Jn JSG 19:28
2m 19:30
2 2072.6
Rourkela Jn ROU 20:45
15m 21:00
2 2173.8
Chakradharpur CKP 22:20
5m 22:25
2 2274.8
Tatanagar Jn TATA 23:18
7m 23:25
2 2336.9
Kharagpur Jn KGP 01:25
5m 01:30
3 2470.6
Howrah Jn HWH 03:35

3 2585.6

About Train 22905 OKHA HOWRAH EXP

Train 22905 OKHA HOWRAH EXP runs from OKHA (OKHA) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) on Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday. Train departs from OKHA (OKHA) at 07:05 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 03:35. It takes 3 days to reach train 22905 from OKHA (OKHA) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) .

OKHA HOWRAH EXP 22905 train passes through 30 major stations in 3 days to reach from OKHA to Kolkata Howrah Junction . It takes total of 44:30 hours journey to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction .

In 22905 train route maximum halt time for this train is 51 minutes at Hapa(HAPA). Train 22905 arrives at Hapa at 10:05 and departs at 10:56. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Dwarka (DWK)
  2. Jamnagar (JAM)
  3. Rajkot Jn (RJT)
  4. Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)
  5. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  6. Surat (ST)
  7. Nandurbar (NDB)
  8. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  9. Akola Jn (AK)
  10. Badnera Jn (BD)
  11. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  12. Durg Jn (DURG)
  13. Raipur Jn (R)
  14. Bilaspur Jn (BSP)
  15. Rourkela Jn (ROU)
  16. Chakradharpur (CKP)
  17. Tatanagar Jn (TATA)
  18. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)


22905 OKHA HOWRAH EXP FAQ

From which station train 22905 OKHA HOWRAH EXP starts from?

22905 OKHA HOWRAH EXP starts from OKHA (OKHA)

How many days in a week 22905 OKHA HOWRAH EXP runs ?

22905 OKHA HOWRAH EXP runs on Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22905 OKHA HOWRAH EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22905 OKHA HOWRAH EXP train is 51 minutes at Hapa(HAPA)

Top Train Routes related to 22905 OKHA HOWRAH EXP

For more information on 22905 OKHA HOWRAH EXP train Click IRCTC