22868 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
DURG HUMSAFAR Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM
08:25
1 0.0
Mathura Jn MTJ 10:01
2m 10:03
1 134.0
Agra Cantt AGC 10:45
5m 10:50
1 187.7
Gwalior Jn GWL 12:40
5m 12:45
1 305.9
Jhansi Jn JHS 14:20
10m 14:30
1 403.4
Saugor SGO 18:08
2m 18:10
1 626.4
Damoh DMO 19:12
2m 19:14
1 703.5
Katni Murwara KMZ 21:05
10m 21:15
1 812.7
Umaria UMR 22:30
2m 22:32
1 871.4
Shahdol SDL 23:30
2m 23:32
1 938.6
Anuppur Jn APR 00:10
2m 00:12
2 979.4
Pendra Road PND 01:05
2m 01:07
2 1029.9
Uslapur USL 03:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 03:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1123.1
Bhatapara BYT 04:23
2m 04:25
2 1172.6
Raipur Jn R 05:25
5m 05:30
2 1236.9
Durg Jn DURG 06:30

2 1273.9

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 22868 DURG HUMSAFAR

Train 22868 DURG HUMSAFAR runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) to Durg Junction(DURG) on Wednesday, Saturday. Train departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 08:25 and reaches Durg Junction(DURG) at 06:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 22868 from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) to Durg Junction(DURG) .

DURG HUMSAFAR 22868 train passes through 16 major stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction . It takes total of 22:5 hours journey to reach Durg Junction .

In 22868 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Jhansi Jn(JHS). Train 22868 arrives at Jhansi Jn at 14:20 and departs at 14:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Agra Cantt (AGC)
  2. Gwalior Jn (GWL)
  3. Katni Murwara (KMZ)
  4. Uslapur (USL)
  5. Raipur Jn (R)


22868 DURG HUMSAFAR FAQ

From which station train 22868 DURG HUMSAFAR starts from?

22868 DURG HUMSAFAR starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

How many days in a week 22868 DURG HUMSAFAR runs ?

22868 DURG HUMSAFAR runs on Wednesday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22868 DURG HUMSAFAR and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22868 DURG HUMSAFAR train is 10 minutes at Jhansi Jn(JHS)

Top Train Routes related to 22868 DURG HUMSAFAR

For more information on 22868 DURG HUMSAFAR train Click IRCTC