22701 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Visakhapatnam Jn VSKP
05:45
1 0.0
Duvvada DVD 06:16
1m 06:17
1 17.2
Anakapalle AKP 06:30
1m 06:31
1 33.0
Tuni TUNI 07:13
1m 07:14
1 96.9
Samalkot Jn SLO 07:55
2m 07:57
1 150.5
Rajahmundry RJY 08:40
2m 08:42
1 200.6
Tadepalligudem TDD 09:20
1m 09:21
1 242.2
Eluru EE 09:53
1m 09:54
1 290.0
Vijayawada Jn BZA 11:15

1 349.6

About Train 22701 UDAY EXPRESS

Train 22701 UDAY EXPRESS runs from () to () on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from () at 05:45 and reaches () at 11:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 22701 from () to () .

UDAY EXPRESS 22701 train passes through 9 major stations in 1 day to reach from to . It takes total of 5:30 hours journey to reach .

In 22701 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Samalkot Jn(SLO). Train 22701 arrives at Samalkot Jn at 07:55 and departs at 07:57. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


22701 UDAY EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 22701 UDAY EXPRESS starts from?

22701 UDAY EXPRESS starts from ()

How many days in a week 22701 UDAY EXPRESS runs ?

22701 UDAY EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22701 UDAY EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22701 UDAY EXPRESS train is 2 minutes at Samalkot Jn(SLO)

Top Train Routes related to 22701 UDAY EXPRESS

For more information on 22701 UDAY EXPRESS train Click IRCTC