22696 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
JP YPR PREMIUM Jaipur Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Jaipur Jn JP
22:25
1 0.0
Ajmer Jn AII 00:10
10m 00:20
2 134.7
Bhilwara BHL 02:08
2m 02:10
2 266.7
Chittaurgarh Jn COR 03:25
5m 03:30
2 320.9
Mandsor MDS 05:02
2m 05:04
2 425.8
Ratlam Jn RTM 07:15
5m 07:20
2 509.9
Vadodara Jn BRC 10:50
10m 11:00
2 770.7
Surat ST 13:07
5m 13:12
2 900.4
Vasai Road BSR 15:52
5m 15:57
2 1116.4
Karjat Jn KJT 17:42
3m 17:45
2 1208.3
Lonavla LNL 18:20
2m 18:22
2 1236.2
Pune Jn PUNE 20:10
5m 20:15
2 1299.8
Solapur SUR 00:15
5m 00:20
3 1562.3
Kalaburagi Jn KLBG 01:45
3m 01:48
3 1675.3
Wadi Jn WADI 02:20
7m 02:27
3 1712.1
Yadgir YG 03:34
1m 03:35
3 1751.0
Raichur Jn RC 04:43
2m 04:45
3 1819.7
Mantralayam Road MALM 05:04
1m 05:05
3 1848.6
Guntakal Jn GTL 07:00
10m 07:10
3 1941.4
Ballari Jn BAY 08:20
5m 08:25
3 1991.4
Chitradurga CTA 10:49
1m 10:50
3 2143.0
Chikjajur Jn JRU 11:29
1m 11:30
3 2176.8
Birur Jn RRB 12:14
1m 12:15
3 2245.0
Arsikere Jn ASK 12:55
5m 13:00
3 2290.4
Tumakuru TK 15:23
2m 15:25
3 2386.6
Yesvantpur Jn YPR 17:00

3 2450.5

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 22696 JP YPR PREMIUM

Train 22696 JP YPR PREMIUM runs from Jaipur Junction(JP) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) on Train departs from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 22:25 and reaches Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 17:00. It takes 3 days to reach train 22696 from Jaipur Junction(JP) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) .

JP YPR PREMIUM 22696 train passes through 26 major stations in 3 days to reach from Jaipur Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction . It takes total of 42:35 hours journey to reach Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction .

In 22696 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Ajmer Jn(AII). Train 22696 arrives at Ajmer Jn at 00:10 and departs at 00:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)
  2. Ratlam Jn (RTM)
  3. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  4. Surat (ST)
  5. Vasai Road (BSR)
  6. Pune Jn (PUNE)
  7. Solapur (SUR)
  8. Wadi Jn (WADI)
  9. Guntakal Jn (GTL)
  10. Ballari Jn (BAY)
  11. Arsikere Jn (ASK)


22696 JP YPR PREMIUM FAQ

From which station train 22696 JP YPR PREMIUM starts from?

22696 JP YPR PREMIUM starts from Jaipur Junction(JP)

How many days in a week 22696 JP YPR PREMIUM runs ?

22696 JP YPR PREMIUM runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 22696 JP YPR PREMIUM and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22696 JP YPR PREMIUM train is 10 minutes at Ajmer Jn(AII)

Top Train Routes related to 22696 JP YPR PREMIUM

For more information on 22696 JP YPR PREMIUM train Click IRCTC